Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               3/23/2013 - 8:43 PM
           UTA Bobby Lane Invitational - 3/22/2013 to 3/23/2013           
                      UT Arlington Maverick Stadium                       
 
Event 310  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Thormaehlen, Jacob           Unattached              18.95m   62-02.25
      FOUL  18.90m  18.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  2 Adams, Alex                  Northwood               18.38m   60-03.75
      16.65m  FOUL  17.29m  17.38m  17.69m  18.38m                        
  3 Osunwa, Paul                 Tcu                     16.57m   54-04.50
      16.24m  16.39m  FOUL  16.30m  16.57m  FOUL                          
  4 Reagan, Sean                 Angelo State            15.70m   51-06.25
      13.24m  14.62m  14.86m  15.53m  FOUL  15.70m                        
  5 Thompson, Buck               Texas-Tyler             15.66m   51-04.50
      15.00m  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  6 Strong, Casey                Texas A&M               15.65m   51-04.25
      15.20m  15.00m  15.18m  15.17m  FOUL  15.65m                        
  7 Skelton, Heath               Texas-Arlington         14.31m   46-11.50
      FOUL  FOUL  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  8 Campbell, Justin             Trinity (Tex.)          13.99m   45-10.75
      FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  13.29m  13.99m  12.85m                          
  9 Meyer, Ben                   Northwood               13.55m   44-05.50
      12.52m  12.61m  13.55m  12.95m  13.20m  13.41m                      
 10 Dia, Daniel                  Tamu-Commerce           13.37m   43-10.50
      12.08m  12.89m  13.29m  12.94m  12.38m  13.37m                      
 11 Wade, Keiundas               Texas-Tyler             12.28m   40-03.50
      12.25m  11.96m  12.28m                                              
 12 Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Christian       12.12m   39-09.25
      11.31m  12.12m  FOUL                                                
 13 Cook, Joseph                 Texas College           12.08m   39-07.75
      12.08m  11.62m  11.74m                                              
 14 Johnson, Chris               Texas-Tyler             11.23m   36-10.25
      10.90m  11.00m  11.23m                                              
 15 Clarke, Darryl               Texas College           10.59m   34-09.00
      10.46m  10.59m  10.14m                                              
 16 Artrip, Terance              St. Gregory's           10.56m   34-07.75
      FOUL  10.08m  10.56m                                                
 17 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerce            9.75m   32-00.00
      9.75m  8.95m  8.81m                                                 
 18 Martinez, Andrew             Incarnate Word           9.32m   30-07.00
      9.18m  8.89m  9.32m                                                 
 19 Chavey, Will                 Dallas                   7.90m   25-11.00
      7.90m  7.53m  FOUL                                                  
 20 Stone, Chris                 Dallas                   7.64m   25-00.75
      6.93m  6.88m  7.64m                                                 
 -- Aguilar, Ernesto             Incarnate Word            FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Tabor, Sean                  Unattached                 DNS           
 -- Cary, Kurien                 Unattached                 DNS           
 -- Love, Tristan                Wiley                      DNS           
 -- Alejandro, Nick              Angelo State               DNS           
 -- Promberger, Mark             Dallas                     DNS           
 -- Kim, Aaron                   Dallas                     DNS           
 -- Dziuk, Chance                Incarnate Word             DNS           
 -- Coleman, Robert              Texas College              DNS           
 -- Blanchard, Brandon           Texas-Arlington            DNS           
 -- Tapps, Henry                 Texas College              DNS