2018 Roster
Coaches

Roster presented by Baylor

Men
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School/Last College
birka graysonGrayson BirkaMid-Distance7SRArlington, Texas/Arlington Martin
bocanegra-centeno victorVictor Bocanegra-CentenoDistance1FRMission, Texas/Palmview
butterfield connorConnor ButterfieldDistance1FRAustin, Texas/Lake Travis
canete joshuaJoshua CaneteJumps1FRCopperas Cove, Texas/Copperas Cove
cardona diamondDiamond CardonaThrows5JRGodley, Texas/Godley
cuellar christianChristian CuellarJumps1FRArlington, Texas/Grace Prep
damadzic adamAdam DamadzicThrows7SRWorchester, England//TCU
davis davidDavid DavisSprints3SODuncanville, Texas/Duncanville/Texas A&M-Commerce
domangue justinJustin DomangueDistance3SOAlvarado, Texas/Alvarado
dunn jorrdynJorrdyn DunnJumps/Multis1FRMidland, Texas/Midland Lee
duren joelJoel DurenDistance7SRStockholm, Sweden/
fincher victorVictor FincherHurdles5JRMcKinney, Texas/McKinney North
forde tylerTyler FordeDistance7SRArlington, Texas/Arlington Martin/New Mexico State
gale dylanDylan GalePole Vault7SRWhite Oak, Texas/White Oak
gray demarviaeDemarviae GraySprints3SODallas, Texas/Dallas Carter
guerrero michaelMichael GuerreroDistance7SRMission, Texas/La Joya
gustafsson petterPetter GustafssonHurdles7SRJoenkoeping, Sweden/Erik Dahlbergsgymnasiet/Mt. Olive
haynes deontreDeontre HaynesSprints5JRKilleen, Texas/Shoemaker
joe justinJustin JoeSprints3SOCopperas Cove, Texas/Copperas Cove/North Texas
klashinsky coleCole KlashinskyDistance3SOFlower Mound, Texas/Lewisville Marcus
lopez martinMartin LopezDistance5JREagle Pass, Texas/Eagle Pass
martinsson erikErik MartinssonSprints5JRStockholm, Sweden/
mcbride isaiahIsaiah McBrideJumps/Sprints5JRHurst, Texas/L.D. Bell
mitchell d'undreD'Undre MitchellSprints5JRHarker Heights, Texas/Harker Heights
moore garrettGarrett MooreHurdles5JRMansfield, Texas/Mansfield Legacy
moses bradenBraden MosesPole Vault5JRAmarillo, Texas/Amarillo
nwangwu emekaEmeka NwangwuHurdles7SRFrisco, Texas/Frisco Heritage
perry brandenBranden PerryJumps5JRArlington, Texas/Timberview/UTSA
rice asaAsa RiceDistance1FRMansfield, Texas/Mansfield Summit
rodriguez eliseoEliseo RodriguezDistance1FRMission, Texas/Palmview
sawka tyTy SawkaThrows5JRMcKinney, Texas/McKinney North
seastrunk davidDavid SeastrunkJumps/Sprints5JRMansfield, Texas/Mansfield Legacy
sherrill elijahElijah SherrillSprints5JRMansfield, Texas/Pantego Christian/Oklahoma Christian
steele bradyBrady SteeleDistance5JRFlower Mound, Texas//Memphis
wallace brendenBrenden WallaceSprints5JRAllen, Texas/Allen
white isaiahIsaiah WhiteSprints3SORound Rock, Texas/Round Rock McNeil
wiltshire deondreDeondre WiltshireSprints5JRNorth Richland Hills/Southlake Carroll/Angelo State

Women
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School/Last College
balmer baileyBailey BalmerDistance3SOYardley, Penn./Pennsbury
beazley maceyMacey BeazleyDistance7SRLubbock, Texas/Lubbock Coronado
billingsley imuniqueImunique BillingsleyJumps1FRArlington, Texas/Mansfield Summit
cormier-jordan ericaErica Cormier-JordanSprints1FRHouston, Texas/Cypress Springs
davis taylorTaylor DavisSprints7SRCorinth, Texas/Lake Davis
derden erinErin DerdenDistance1FRRice, Texas/Rice
dixon tyrieteTyriete DixonSprints5JRKilleen, Texas/Shoemaker
fritz rhileyRhiley FritzThrows1FRCorbett, Ore./Corbett
henry alexusAlexus HenryJumps5JRBridge City, Texas/Bridge City
horne mishaelMishael HorneSprints5JRArlington, Texas/Arlington Martin
koester mikaylaMikayla KoesterSprints1FRKilleen, Texas/Shoemaker
lewis chloeChloe LewisThrows7SRBelton, Texas/Belton
lewis juleenJuleen LewisJumps/Sprints3SODorchester, Mass./O'Bryant/Rhode Island
matamoros feyFey MatamorosDistance1FRAustin, Texas/Westlake
mathews chanteChante MathewsJumps1FRFort Worth, Texas/Chisholm Trail
mcclure briannaBrianna McClureSprints5JRRound Rock, Texas/Cedar Ridge
molina mackenzieMackenzie MolinaHurdles1FRLake Worth, Texas/Lake Worth
obikudu chinemeChineme ObikuduJumps7SRHurst, Texas/L.D. Bell
pecot madisonMadison PecotPole Vault7SRWhite Oak, Texas/White Oak
petters anamarijaAnamarija PettersMid-Distance5JRZagreb, Croatia/Sportska Gimnazija
repa taylorTaylor RepaDistance3SORound Rock, Texas/Round Rock Cedar Ridge
rimpsey victoriaVictoria RimpseySprints7SROxford, Ala./Oxford
rolfe dasiaDasia RolfeSprints7SRGarland, Texas/Lakeview Centennial
rosvall astridAstrid RosvallDistance3SOStockholm, Sweden/Bromma Gymnasium
rowe madeleineMadeleine RoweDistance1FRArlington, Texas/Arlington
shelton toriTori SheltonDistance7SRArlington, Texas/Lamar
taylor emoniEmoni TaylorHurdles5JRMansfield, Texas/Mansfield Summit
terrell tatyanaTatyana TerrellSprints1FRMansfield, Texas/Mansfield Summit
van der westhuizen chantalChantal Van Der WesthuizenDistance3SOSouthlake, Texas/Southlake Carroll
williams triciaTricia WilliamsThrows7SRLometa, Texas/Lometa

Coaches
John Sauerhage - Head Coach
Brandon Berger - Associate Head Coach
Jordan Durham - Women's Associate Head Coach
Tyrone Edgar - Assistant Coach
John Ridgway - Assistant Coach


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago