Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Loyola Marymount
12/22/2016 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion)
UT Arlington 80 (10-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Hervey, KevinF4-131-65-611213314410230
45Bilbao, JorgeF4-50-04-4325212101126
01Neal, ErickG2-60-10-1235341130234
04Charles, DrewG5-114-80-0011014110131
10Jones, JalenG6-111-52-2213215120129
02Bryant, DJ0-00-00-00110010006
03Hawkins, Nathan0-00-00-00000001002
05Wilson, Kaelon3-51-21-211228021118
20Harris, Julian1-10-00-01011202008
22Kabadyundi, Link1-30-00-21232211106
34Pope, Faith3-50-23-311239210110
TEAM134
Totals29-607-2415-201327401880221439200
FG %1st Half: 15-3345.5%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%Game: 29-6048.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1533.3%2nd Half: 2-922.2%Game: 7-2429.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 15-2075.0%
Loyola Marymount 77 (6-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22TUACH, BuayF3-51-30-212337040020
24JOHNSON, ShamarF1-20-00-022422110110
15JOVANOVIC, StefanC5-70-02-2134312121134
10BROWN, BrandonG7-154-84-61450221110136
25MCCLENDON, JefferyG3-60-11-200037110215
02AMAYO, Kelvin1-21-10-10220311009
03TUTU, Munis0-60-30-000010011017
11HERMAN, Petr0-00-00-00000000002
12HANEY, Steven4-94-90-0066112110018
13MANUEL, Trevor3-60-10-011236300025
14MARKUSSON, Mattias0-00-00-00002010005
20JOHANSSON, Erik2-32-30-00000610009
TEAM3251
Totals29-6112-297-13922311877211325200
FG %1st Half: 14-3441.2%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%Game: 29-6147.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 8-1650.0%Game: 12-2941.4%
FT %1st Half: 0-10.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 7-1353.8%
Officials: Klaus Endrissat, Jimmy Casas, Jim Schipper
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Loyola Marymount-None.
Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion) Attendance: 1327
UTA - #25 Hervey Flagrant at 14:31 second half
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington404080
Loyola Marymount324577UTA18810210
LMU2259216
Last FG - UTA 2nd-01:05,LMU 2nd-00:50.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - UTA by 9 2nd-06:30, LMU by 8 1st-11:09Lead Changed - 4 times
UTA led for 29:43. LMU led for 08:04. Game was tied for 02:13.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago