Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Brigham Young
3/15/2017 9:05 p.m. at Provo, Utah, Marriott Center
UT Arlington 105 (26-8, 14-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Neal, Erick*2-61-40-0033451320128
04Charles, Drew*10-175-123-3033328200230
05Wilson, Kaelon*8-112-32-4066420210228
25Hervey, Kevin*10-222-70-0358322410130
45Bilbao, Jorge*3-40-02-221338010219
02Bryant, DJ0-00-00-000010300112
03Hawkins, Nathan1-40-23-403315220219
13Kiris, Erkam0-00-00-00110000002
15Muirhead, Scott1-31-30-00000300002
20Harris, Julian3-30-00-210136000016
22Kabadyundi, Link0-00-00-00004002005
34Pope, Faith4-60-00-01342810009
TEAM101
Totals42-7611-3110-158253328105279011200
FG %1st Half: 26-4163.4%2nd Half: 16-3545.7%Game: 42-7655.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 4-1625.0%Game: 11-3135.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 10-1566.7%
Brigham Young 89 (22-12, 12-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04EMERY, Nick*8-154-94-5077424540031
12MIKA, Eric*8-130-013-16437329211134
23CHILDS, Yoeli*2-60-02-235806230031
24GUINN, Davin*1-60-30-004422120124
30HAWS, TJ*3-73-52-4022211340024
02FRAMPTON, Zach1-51-50-013423100117
10BEO, Steven2-50-20-042624450023
13LEIFSON, Colby3-83-81-201101000005
15DASTRUP, Payton0-00-00-00000000003
31SHAW, Braiden0-00-00-00001000004
40AYTES, Jamal0-00-00-00000000003
44KAUFUSI, Corbin0-00-00-00000001001
TEAM426
Totals28-6511-3222-291629451689182013200
FG %1st Half: 19-3259.4%2nd Half: 9-3327.3%Game: 28-6543.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 6-2030.0%Game: 11-3234.4%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 22-2975.9%
Officials: Terry Oglesby, Richard Batsell, Klaus Endrissat
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Brigham Young-None.
Provo, Utah, Marriott Center Attendance: 7247
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington6243105
Brigham Young553489UTA503210822
BYU26725917
Last FG - UTA 2nd-01:45,BYU 2nd-01:21.Score Tied - 6 times
Largest lead - UTA by 23 2nd-02:43, BYU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UTA led for 38:01. BYU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 01:59.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago