Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UL Lafayette vs. UT Arlington
1/23/2017 8:00 p.m. at Arlington, TX
UL Lafayette 71 (13-7, 3-4 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jay Wright*2-91-41-222436421026
03Justin Miller*3-92-40-113438120027
04Frank Bartley Iv*4-131-61-4055010230235
11Jerekius Davis2-50-20-130334000110
13Jacob Broussard0-20-20-00001000003
15Pj Hardy5-104-80-0011114310123
22Johnathan Stove*3-111-25-6112412220131
25Roydell Brown0-30-10-012300110010
31Mason Aucoin0-20-20-02020000003
32Bryce Washington*5-90-07-87310217211229
33Larenz Stalcup0-00-00-00003000003
TEAM1121
Totals24-739-3114-221818362071151327200
FG %1st Half: 11-3729.7%2nd Half: 13-3636.1%Game: 24-7332.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 4-1822.2%Game: 9-3129.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%Game: 14-2263.6%
UT Arlington 108 (15-5, 5-2 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Erick NealG3-91-50-0134371340531
02DJ Bryant0-10-10-00331023009
03Nathan Hawkins4-61-30-002219120019
04Drew CharlesG2-52-40-003306300118
05Kaelon Wilson6-100-12-3213214030019
10Jalen JonesG7-115-72-2224021000118
13Erkam Kiris1-10-00-01120200003
15Scott Muirhead2-42-40-00110600003
20Julian Harris2-20-01-221325000010
22Link Kabadyundi1-20-02-32130400018
25Kevin HerveyF8-132-63-3178221533128
34Faith Pope0-10-04-613434211012
45Jorge BilbaoF4-50-01-235849100022
TEAM224
Totals40-7013-3115-2117355218108271649200
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 25-3865.8%Game: 40-7057.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 8-1747.1%Game: 13-3141.9%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 15-2171.4%
Officials: Gary Maxwell, Vladimir Voyard-Tadal, Mark Schnur
Technical Fouls: UL Lafayette-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 1933
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UL Lafayette314071
UT Arlington4068108UL221961118
UTA5223202044
Last FG - UL 2nd-01:55,UTA 2nd-00:33.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UL None, UTA by 37 2nd-00:33Lead Changed - 0 times
UL led for 00:00. UTA led for 39:20. Game was tied for 00:40.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago