Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Francis (IL) vs. UT Arlington
11/21/2016 7:00 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Saint Francis (IL) 67 (1-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10RASPOPOVICH, Jake*1-20-12-213424150228
11JO BALLESTERO, Jo*6-183-130-0000215220031
22ANDERSON, Landus*4-132-100-0257210210030
40TIMMONS, Logan*3-30-02-333618111028
42MORISON, Iain*0-20-01-221351030110
01THORNTON, Jorden4-92-52-2101112040019
12SCHOONOVER, Travis0-00-02-20110210001
20SCHNIEDERS, Quin1-11-10-00000300001
21JONES, Jailen0-10-00-00000000001
30MOORE, Tikko0-10-00-00002000003
31WITT, Hayden0-00-00-00000000001
34PETER, Ryan0-00-00-00000000004
44PIETRZAK, Jean0-30-05-604445110123
54DESPOT, Dusko1-30-05-612337000020
TEAM3471
Totals20-568-3019-23132336226781814200
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%Game: 20-5635.7%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 4-1526.7%Game: 8-3026.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 14-1687.5%Game: 19-2382.6%
UT Arlington 88 (2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Hervey, KevinF6-124-80-0123216300322
45Bilbao, JorgeF5-70-01-2235311010012
01Neal, ErickG0-00-00-003310530023
04Charles, DrewG3-62-51-211209010020
10Jones, JalenG3-52-41-203309200021
02Bryant, DJ0-20-10-000030420117
03Hawkins, Nathan5-82-33-6044115100419
05Wilson, Kaelon3-50-14-6415310130117
13Kiris, Erkam0-00-00-00112010107
15Muirhead, Scott0-10-10-00110000001
20Harris, Julian1-40-10-001122000012
22Kabadyundi, Link2-20-02-603336013012
30Binzer, Patrick0-00-00-00000000001
34Pope, Faith4-82-30-6538210010116
TEAM
Totals32-6012-2712-3013263922881712410200
FG %1st Half: 15-2560.0%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%Game: 32-6053.3%Deadball
Rebounds
10
3FG %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 6-1637.5%Game: 12-2744.4%
FT %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 12-3040.0%
Officials: Bart Lenox, Todd Austin, Keith Patterson
Technical Fouls: Saint Francis (IL)-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 1301
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Saint Francis (IL)274067
UT Arlington474188Visitor12711029
UTA38216243
Last FG - AWAY 2nd-00:20,UTA 2nd-01:27.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - AWAY by 1 1st-19:15, UTA by 26 2nd-01:27Lead Changed - 2 times
AWAY led for 00:15. UTA led for 39:09. Game was tied for 00:36.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago