Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Akron vs. UT Arlington
3/20/2017 7:00 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Akron 69 (27-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jimond Ivey*4-90-36-8358514020233
02Kwan Cheatham, Jr.*4-122-81-2178211211030
14Noah Robotham*2-81-22-201147100222
23Isaiah Johnson*3-50-03-530349331022
55Antino Jackson*1-91-73-302206150124
01Josh Williams3-63-60-001109000019
03Daniel Utomi2-71-30-121305001010
10Aaron Jackson1-21-20-22130302108
11Tavian Dunn-Martin2-71-40-000005020117
21Michael Hughes0-00-00-01012010016
22Emmanuel Olojakpoke0-00-00-01341002009
TEAM145
Totals22-6510-3515-23142539186981747200
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%Game: 22-6533.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 4-1625.0%2nd Half: 6-1931.6%Game: 10-3528.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%Game: 15-2365.2%
UT Arlington 85 (27-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Kevin HerveyF6-141-60-0077013531327
45Jorge BilbaoF3-60-04-5279310010026
01Erick NealG5-103-70-0134013920329
04Drew CharlesG4-83-70-0033211220125
05Kaelon WilsonG7-92-32-4224218110029
02DJ Bryant0-00-00-000000120010
03Nathan Hawkins4-62-20-1033110210021
10Jalen Jones0-00-00-00000000000+
13Erkam Kiris0-00-00-00000000003
15Scott Muirhead0-20-20-00001001003
20Julian Harris0-10-00-00112002117
22Link Kabadyundi1-20-01-20443300009
34Faith Pope3-41-20-011217111011
TEAM112
Totals33-6212-297-12732391585211638200
FG %1st Half: 17-3351.5%2nd Half: 16-2955.2%Game: 33-6253.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 8-1650.0%Game: 12-2941.4%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%Game: 7-1258.3%
Officials: Larry Spaulding, Sean Casey, Kirby Sitton
Technical Fouls: Akron-None. UT Arlington-TEAM.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 5390
2017 National Invitation Tournament
Second Round
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Akron264369
UT Arlington394685AKRON202612022
UTA382091020
Last FG - AKRON 2nd-00:35,UTA 2nd-04:33.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - AKRON by 3 1st-18:42, UTA by 31 2nd-09:35Lead Changed - 1 times
AKRON led for 00:21. UTA led for 37:31. Game was tied for 02:08.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago