Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
CSU Bakersfield vs. UT Arlington
3/22/2017 8:00 p.m. at Arlington, TX
CSU Bakersfield 80 (25-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Matt SmithF4-70-03-7314411010032
11Jaylin AiringtonF3-52-42-2134510200027
22Moataz AlyC1-20-01-221353012113
01Brent WrappG0-30-11-203341250022
05Dedrick BasileG3-103-65-6022314430233
04James Suber0-00-00-00002000003
13Shon Briggs5-80-09-11134119141029
15Fallou Ndoye0-00-00-00002000002
23Damiyne Durham6-115-81-2178018102026
51Justin Pride1-20-02-202214320013
TEAM2351
Totals23-4810-1924-341025352780131753200
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%Game: 23-4847.9%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 10-1952.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 17-2373.9%Game: 24-3470.6%
UT Arlington 76 (27-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Kevin HerveyF4-160-57-9358315122433
45Jorge BilbaoF2-50-01-4561155010027
01Erick NealG5-144-128-8112422560437
04Drew CharlesG2-82-82-222438100131
05Kaelon WilsonG3-80-21-122427220130
02DJ Bryant0-00-00-00000010003
03Nathan Hawkins1-40-15-511217212015
20Julian Harris2-30-00-01011400008
22Link Kabadyundi1-10-00-01010200004
34Faith Pope2-32-20-002246001012
TEAM
Totals22-628-3024-2916193523761212510200
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 11-3234.4%Game: 22-6235.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 4-1723.5%Game: 8-3026.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 21-2487.5%Game: 24-2982.8%
Officials: Kipp Kissinger, Rod Dion, Gerry Pollard
Technical Fouls: CSU Bakersfield-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 6336
National Invitation Tournament
Quarterfinal
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
CSU Bakersfield453580
UT Arlington294776CSUB181015241
UTA241419419
Last FG - CSUB 2nd-00:29,UTA 2nd-00:24.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - CSUB by 20 2nd-17:07, UTA by 2 1st-15:28Lead Changed - 3 times
CSUB led for 35:18. UTA led for 00:48. Game was tied for 03:52.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago