Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia Southern vs. UT Arlington
2/22/2018 7:00 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Georgia Southern 63 (17-11, 8-7 Sun Belt)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00GLENN, Montae*6-110-00-0617112212225
02HUGHES, Mike*3-112-92-2178410440232
03SMITH, Ike*1-80-51-201123110022
04BROWN, Tookie*4-101-40-004419230129
10ALLSMILLER, Jake*3-93-90-000019000027
05GLADDEN, B.J.1-40-00-00221200007
11O'CONNELL, Shawn1-30-00-001122000113
13JACKSON, Quan1-60-40-002202111018
14SIMMONS, Coye1-40-00-070712100011
24JONES JR., David-Lee5-122-30-0011212110016
TEAM033
Totals26-788-343-41422361563121136200
FG %1st Half: 14-3638.9%2nd Half: 12-4228.6%Game: 26-7833.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 4-1921.1%Game: 8-3423.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 3-475.0%
UT Arlington 83 (17-12, 8-8 Sun Belt)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
20Harris, JulianF4-40-02-2145310010027
13Hamilton, JohnnyC2-40-01-214545026128
01Neal, ErickG6-122-63-3167117841233
03Hawkins, NathanG1-30-10-006622330026
05Wilson, KaelonG9-163-52-2055023411031
02Bryant, DJ0-20-10-002210410213
15Muirhead, Scott0-40-40-01010001003
23Clarke, Mairega2-40-11-221325020015
25Hervey, Kevin8-135-80-0279021230124
TEAM011
Totals32-6210-269-11836441383211886200
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 17-3154.8%Game: 32-6251.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 8-1747.1%Game: 10-2638.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 9-1181.8%
Officials: Karl Hess, Patrick Evans, Nathan Quick
Technical Fouls: Georgia Southern-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 2099
Presented by Texas Health Ben Hogan Sports Medicine
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Georgia Southern333063
UT Arlington374683GS281513920
UTA38761026
Last FG - GS 2nd-00:37,UTA 2nd-02:24.Score Tied - 10 times
Largest lead - GS by 3 1st-15:38, UTA by 26 2nd-06:07Lead Changed - 10 times
GS led for 04:07. UTA led for 29:59. Game was tied for 05:35.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago