Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia State vs. UT Arlington
2/24/2018 4:48 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Georgia State 81 (20-9, 11-5 Sun Belt)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02BENLEVI, Malik*4-102-80-0055110100036
15SIMONDS, D'marcus*7-194-100-6033418541135
23SESSION, Jordan*3-51-12-512349210219
24MITCHELL, Devin*9-197-120-2156425220131
30THOMAS, Jeff*4-71-31-2167410211339
10ALIBEGOVIC, Denis0-00-00-00000000000+
11WILLIAMS, Isaiah0-20-20-001120200013
12WILLIAMS, Kane3-60-13-300049210314
14CLERKLEY, Chris0-00-00-00000000001
50TYSON, Jordan0-00-00-002210001012
TEAM527
Totals30-6815-376-18826342481169310200
FG %1st Half: 15-3345.5%2nd Half: 15-3542.9%Game: 30-6844.1%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 7-1936.8%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%Game: 15-3740.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 6-1833.3%
UT Arlington 89 (18-12, 9-8 Sun Belt)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
20Harris, JulianF1-20-12-412334020019
13Hamilton, JohnnyC5-60-04-7246114013024
01Neal, ErickG7-97-83-41910224720138
03Hawkins, NathanG1-61-30-206613631031
05Wilson, KaelonG3-103-65-6055414230133
02Bryant, DJ0-10-10-00002020009
04Turner, Davion0-10-02-41010220007
15Muirhead, Scott0-00-00-00000000000+
22Kabadyundi, Link0-10-00-01011000005
23Clarke, Mairega0-00-00-00000000002
25Hervey, Kevin9-203-137-721012228432132
TEAM314
Totals26-5614-3223-341137481689231463200
FG %1st Half: 16-3447.1%2nd Half: 10-2245.5%Game: 26-5646.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 8-1747.1%2nd Half: 6-1540.0%Game: 14-3243.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 17-2665.4%Game: 23-3467.6%
Officials: Rick Randall, Sidney Cohen, Kyle Regetz
Technical Fouls: Georgia State-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 2803
Game presented by Texas Trust Credit Union
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Georgia State384381
UT Arlington464389GSU24168179
UTA22661330
Last FG - GSU 2nd-00:36,UTA 2nd-00:40.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - GSU by 1 2nd-18:27, UTA by 11 1st-05:37Lead Changed - 6 times
GSU led for 01:05. UTA led for 37:53. Game was tied for 00:47.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago