Recap |  Quotes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Texas-Dallas vs. UT Arlington
11/27/2017 7:00 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Texas-Dallas 53 (2-2, 0-0 ASC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01E.J. Snow2-21-10-00000500001
03Jon Hatcher*0-80-40-002210110119
05Caleb Banks*1-61-50-123503430027
11Curtis Allen0-40-30-001100000010
20Matt McCrary0-00-00-030320110012
21Xavier Ferrell1-71-50-002203010112
22Dimitrius Underwood*9-172-24-6437324121126
23Ben Smith1-41-30-003313020114
24Jeremiah Gibson1-50-30-00111210009
31Drew Kiser0-00-00-00000010001
32Broderick Johnson0-00-00-00000000001
34Kelden Pruitt*0-30-00-013430120016
35Reagan Keogh*1-30-00-002212020116
40Richard Nwagbo0-10-00-00000000001
41Hans Burwitz2-60-01-124615020119
44Michael Forster1-30-20-011232022011
45Austin Mansour2-30-00-01121400015
TEAM303
Totals21-726-285-81726431753101837200
FG %1st Half: 7-3221.9%2nd Half: 14-4035.0%Game: 21-7229.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1,2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1520.0%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 6-2821.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 5-862.5%
UT Arlington 73 (5-1, 0-0 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Erick NealG4-120-72-2010101101351240
02DJ Bryant0-00-00-00110000004
03Nathan HawkinsG3-70-31-204417110325
04Davion TurnerF1-80-30-025702022123
05Kaelon WilsonG6-133-62-3044317210027
13Johnny HamiltonC8-120-14-57512220134029
15Scott Muirhead1-31-30-00110300008
20Julian Harris4-70-00-214538131125
23Mairega Clarke0-10-06-602216011019
TEAM101
Totals27-634-2315-201136471173181697200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 14-3243.8%Game: 27-6342.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 4-2317.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 12-1392.3%Game: 15-2075.0%
Officials: Karl Hess, Owen Shortt, Scott Smith
Technical Fouls: Texas-Dallas-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 1694
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Texas-Dallas193453
UT Arlington314273TEX141018424
UTA4416111217
Last FG - TEX 2nd-00:12,UTA 2nd-00:23.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - TEX by 1 1st-18:49, UTA by 24 2nd-09:19Lead Changed - 3 times
TEX led for 00:52. UTA led for 37:57. Game was tied for 01:11.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago