Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Rice vs. UT Arlington
11/29/2017 7:00 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Rice 49 (2-5, 0-0 C-USA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Connor Cashaw*1-110-52-231414310027
02A.J. Lapray*3-73-70-005519200226
03Ako Adams*5-133-82-2055315130029
04Dylan Jones1-10-01-111213120010
10Robert Martin0-20-17-1015607020118
11Miles Lester1-51-20-003323000015
13Malik Osborne*0-30-20-203320110229
14Najja Hunter0-20-10-00110000004
15Bishop Mency*1-61-60-002223350122
30Austin Meyer0-00-01-401141010010
35Tim Harrison1-30-02-230304000010
TEAM213
Totals13-538-3215-231028381649111506200
FG %1st Half: 7-2725.9%2nd Half: 6-2623.1%Game: 13-5324.5%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 5-2025.0%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 8-3225.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%Game: 15-2365.2%
UT Arlington 69 (6-1, 0-0 Sun Belt)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Erick NealG2-91-50-032535810332
02DJ Bryant3-41-20-000007110014
03Nathan HawkinsG2-61-40-002205220126
04Davion Turner0-30-32-215612100015
05Kaelon WilsonG0-40-20-013420500127
13Johnny HamiltonC6-60-05-6178317112022
15Scott Muirhead0-30-30-00001000003
20Julian Harris1-30-00-001112020110
22Link Kabadyundi0-10-00-01234001105
23Mairega Clarke1-60-50-000022001113
25Kevin HerveyF10-185-124-42911129330133
TEAM123
Totals25-638-3611-121033431869211148200
FG %1st Half: 14-3540.0%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 25-6339.7%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1921.1%2nd Half: 4-1723.5%Game: 8-3622.2%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 8-8100.0%Game: 11-1291.7%
Officials: Joe Lindsay, Tim Fitzgerald, Jon Stigliano
Technical Fouls: Rice-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 1649
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Rice212849
UT Arlington353469RICE101312018
UTA32166613
Last FG - RICE 2nd-03:21,UTA 2nd-04:12.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - RICE by 8 1st-17:50, UTA by 28 2nd-04:12Lead Changed - 1 times
RICE led for 05:45. UTA led for 33:47. Game was tied for 00:28.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago