Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Arkansas State
1/13/2018 7:02 p.m. at Jonesboro, Ark. (FNB Arena)
UT Arlington 97 (12-7 (3-3))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
13Hamilton, JohnnyC7-90-05-7538319234127
01Neal, ErickG7-104-60-0022218540433
03Hawkins, NathanG5-91-34-4033215720031
05Wilson, KaelonG4-74-43-4066215110028
25Hervey, KevinG2-81-62-306607341228
02Bryant, DJ3-41-20-103307310216
04Turner, Davion3-43-40-211209110017
15Muirhead, Scott1-21-20-00110300009
22Kabadyundi, Link1-10-02-402254000011
TEAM
Totals33-5415-2716-25627331497221659200
FG %1st Half: 20-3066.7%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%Game: 33-5461.1%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 10-1758.8%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 15-2755.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 12-1963.2%Game: 16-2564.0%
Arkansas State 71 (6-13 (1-5))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02BOUDIE, SalifF3-40-02-231428100220
04WALLEY, TristinF3-71-20-020227010023
01LINDSEY, RashadG4-80-20-002218000020
10GILLARD, GranthamG2-91-62-422437110229
23SIMMS, DevenG5-110-24-4077114240126
00COCKFIELD, Ty3-130-23-412339040127
03EATON, Marquis2-60-00-010114110216
12KERN, Connor3-82-50-001108100120
15SCOGGINS, Jake1-20-00-01012200007
32BRUCE, Tamas2-30-00-022434110012
TEAM516
Totals28-714-1911-14171835187171209200
FG %1st Half: 13-3636.1%2nd Half: 15-3542.9%Game: 28-7139.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 0-70.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 11-1478.6%
Officials: Sean Casady, Jose Carrion, Glenn Tuitt
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Arkansas State-None.
Jonesboro, Ark. (FNB Arena) Attendance: 2461
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington544397
Arkansas State314071UTA311531123
ASU261923827
Last FG - UTA 2nd-01:23,ASU 2nd-00:49.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - UTA by 37 2nd-07:19, ASU by 2 1st-19:41Lead Changed - 3 times
UTA led for 37:27. ASU led for 01:15. Game was tied for 00:59.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago