Recap |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Appalachian State
12/31/2017 2:30 p.m. at Holmes Center - Boone, N.C.
UT Arlington 76 (9-6, 0-2 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
13Hamilton, JohnnyC2-40-02-205546030116
01Neal, ErickG11-244-101-1178427340235
03Hawkins, NathanG1-41-30-003353110226
05Wilson, KaelonG2-70-23-641537050129
25Hervey, KevinG5-201-51-2538512010228
02Bryant, DJ0-00-01-201111100110
04Turner, Davion2-42-32-205528121019
15Muirhead, Scott0-00-00-00000000000+
20Harris, Julian2-40-05-620229030011
22Kabadyundi, Link0-00-00-20222001208
23Clarke, Mairega1-31-20-000013110118
TEAM246
Totals26-709-2515-231431452976721310200
FG %1st Half: 7-2924.1%2nd Half: 19-4146.3%Game: 26-7037.1%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 8-1942.1%Game: 9-2536.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 15-2365.2%
Appalachian State 80 (7-8, 2-0 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00JOHNSON, IsaacF0-30-19-12391239110029
05KINNEY, GriffinF4-40-03-4112311260125
32JOHNSON, TyrellF2-62-50-006626133020
01FORREST, JustinG2-112-90-002246380228
02SHABAZZ, RonshadG6-154-85-12022321620334
04WILLIAMS, O'Showen6-102-30-0101114130126
14HOLLEY, Bennett0-00-00-00000000000+
24HINTON, Craig3-42-23-4055111001022
34COTTRELL, Zach0-00-00-00000000001
50SEACAT, Hunter1-10-00-005532010115
TEAM246
Totals24-5412-2820-32734412080142448200
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%Game: 24-5444.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%Game: 12-2842.9%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 13-2259.1%Game: 20-3262.5%
Officials: Joe Lindsay, John Hampton, Mark Schnur
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Appalachian State-None.
Holmes Center - Boone, N.C. Attendance: 891
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington215576
Appalachian State413980UTA301714221
APP20287827
Last FG - UTA 2nd-00:07,APP 2nd-01:31.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UTA None, APP by 25 2nd-16:34Lead Changed - 0 times
UTA led for 00:00. APP led for 39:23. Game was tied for 00:37.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago