Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Coastal Carolina
12/29/2017 7:00 p.m. at HTC Center Conway, SC
UT Arlington 65 (9-5/0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Neal, Erick*2-71-52-401147610233
03Hawkins, Nathan*3-82-50-012338110027
05Wilson, Kaelon*5-150-37-11336217220034
13Hamilton, Johnny*5-70-03-3549413022329
25Hervey, Kevin*3-111-50-013417120032
02Bryant, DJ0-00-01-202201010010
04Turner, Davion2-51-30-002215020010
20Harris, Julian0-00-03-40111311009
22Kabadyundi, Link2-20-00-20111400006
23Clarke, Mairega0-30-10-002220010014
TEAM213
Totals22-585-2216-261222341965111325204
FG %1st Half: 12-3237.5%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 22-5837.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 5-2222.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 11-1957.9%Game: 16-2661.5%
Coastal Carolina 90 (7-7/1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
40CUTHBERTSON, ZacF0-70-40-013430140030
30COLEMAN, JoshC2-20-00-123524000013
02LABINOWICZ, ArturG4-103-64-5066115120031
05SHAW, JaylenG8-122-38-10066126710126
13LINDSEY, MattG0-20-20-00000001015
00BROWN, Tre0-20-10-001140200114
01SANDERS, Ajay2-62-42-230348010323
04ADAMS, Christian2-41-25-6123010220014
10GUMBS-FRATER, Tyrell0-00-00-00000000001
15BAMBA, Amidou6-70-02-2202414001021
20BECK, Demario5-63-40-0369313112022
TEAM202
Totals29-5811-2621-261427412290141236200
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%Game: 29-5850.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%Game: 11-2642.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 14-1687.5%Game: 21-2680.8%
Officials: Chuck Jones, Lee Cassell, Todd Austin
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Coastal Carolina-None.
HTC Center Conway, SC Attendance: 1223
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington313465
Coastal Carolina424890UTA077013
COASTAL01719045
Last FG - UTA 2nd-00:26,COASTAL 2nd-03:24.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - UTA None, COASTAL by 27 2nd-02:12Lead Changed - 0 times
UTA led for 00:00. COASTAL led for 39:03. Game was tied for 00:57.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago