Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Creighton
12/18/2017 8:15 p.m. at Omaha, Neb. (CenturyLink Center Omaha)
UT Arlington 81 (8-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Hervey, KevinF10-182-72-33811324151430
13Hamilton, JohnnyC4-90-03-4044211002021
02Bryant, DJG0-10-00-001110100113
03Hawkins, NathanG2-72-40-212336120331
05Wilson, KaelonG7-111-20-1022215330033
01Neal, Erick4-121-60-012339840227
04Turner, Davion3-63-60-005519001019
20Harris, Julian1-40-00-02242210019
22Kabadyundi, Link0-00-00-00222001106
23Clarke, Mairega2-30-01-100015200111
TEAM134
Totals33-719-256-118313920811715512200
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 22-4351.2%Game: 33-7146.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-1533.3%Game: 9-2536.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 0-20.0%Game: 6-1154.5%
Creighton 90 (9-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15KRAMPELJ, MartinF4-70-20-3381148241324
32HEGNER, TobyF1-30-21-210123010011
00FOSTER, MarcusG12-204-84-5246132410235
01MINTZ, DavionG1-50-10-004412110120
02THOMAS, KhyriG5-133-63-4145116520335
04HARRELL JR., Ronnie2-41-14-525729231026
05ALEXANDER, Ty-Shon1-41-43-404406210014
24BALLOCK, Mitch5-124-80-0022214121028
44SUAREZ, Manny0-10-00-01120030007
TEAM101
Totals31-6913-3215-231132431390201539200
FG %1st Half: 19-3850.0%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%Game: 31-6944.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 8-1747.1%2nd Half: 5-1533.3%Game: 13-3240.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%Game: 15-2365.2%
Officials: Earl Walton, Pat Driscoll, Clarence Armstrong
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-Kevin Hervey. Creighton-Khyri THOMAS.
Omaha, Neb. (CenturyLink Center Omaha) Attendance: 15564
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington324981
Creighton523890UTA4023101025
CTN3010161629
Last FG - UTA 2nd-00:20,CTN 2nd-03:14.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - UTA by 2 1st-14:10, CTN by 25 1st-02:23Lead Changed - 2 times
UTA led for 01:22. CTN led for 37:18. Game was tied for 01:20.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago