Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Georgia Southern
1/27/2018 5:00 p.m. at Statesboro, Ga. - Hanner Fieldhouse
UT Arlington 59 (13-10, 4-6 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Turner, DavionF1-31-20-034713111026
25Hervey, KevinF11-233-84-4268129130039
22Kabadyundi, LinkC4-40-00-2381138211132
01Neal, ErickG3-112-60-0123384110333
05Wilson, KaelonG3-80-12-524628310036
02Bryant, DJ0-20-21-301131100017
13Hamilton, Johnny1-20-00-11124201108
23Clarke, Mairega0-00-00-00003000009
TEAM1341
Totals23-536-197-151329422059121934200
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 10-2934.5%Game: 23-5343.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 3-1421.4%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 7-1546.7%
Georgia Southern 74 (15-7, 6-3 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00GLENN, MontaeF2-60-00-042644021123
02HUGHES, MikeG2-81-56-6033111020033
03SMITH, IkeG4-141-81-4066310020125
04BROWN, TookieG7-123-46-8022223431331
10ALLSMILLER, JakeG1-31-30-001113100128
11O'CONNELL, Shawn3-30-00-022436000012
13JACKSON, Quan4-73-31-2033112000224
14SIMMONS, Coye1-10-00-010132010015
24JONES JR., David-Lee0-10-13-40111310019
TEAM1341
Totals24-559-2417-2482331197461129200
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%Game: 24-5543.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 8-1650.0%Game: 9-2437.5%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 17-2470.8%
Officials: Sean Cassidy, Arthur Vaulk, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Georgia Southern-None.
Statesboro, Ga. - Hanner Fieldhouse Attendance: 2511
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington312859
Georgia Southern294574UTA3010963
GS14228623
Last FG - UTA 2nd-01:23,GS 2nd-00:40.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - UTA by 13 1st-11:59, GS by 15 2nd-00:40Lead Changed - 3 times
UTA led for 20:53. GS led for 17:02. Game was tied for 02:05.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago