Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Georgia State
1/25/2018 7:49 p.m. at GSU Sports Arena/Atlanta, Ga.
UT Arlington 75 (13-9, 4-5 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Turner, DavionF2-42-22-232528010024
25Hervey, KevinF10-192-60-05813222251135
13Hamilton, JohnnyC2-60-00-005544167123
01Neal, ErickG4-154-140-2224212800137
05Wilson, KaelonG7-143-64-5448221420033
02Bryant, DJ0-00-00-00001000005
03Hawkins, Nathan2-81-40-003335310128
22Kabadyundi, Link0-10-03-620233001010
23Clarke, Mairega0-10-10-00001002005
TEAM235
Totals27-6812-339-151827452075181794200
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 16-3644.4%Game: 27-6839.7%Deadball
Rebounds
5,2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1631.3%2nd Half: 7-1741.2%Game: 12-3336.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%Game: 9-1560.0%
Georgia State 81 (15-6, 6-2 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02BENLEVI, MalikF5-113-51-2145014100137
23SESSION, JordanF4-90-24-76713312223030
30THOMAS, JeffF4-80-45-5101213412135
15SIMONDS, D'MarcusG13-271-42-23710429522539
24MITCHELL, DevinG2-81-40-101145311026
10ALIBEGOVIC, Denis0-00-00-00000000000+
11WILLIAMS, Isaiah2-42-32-200018130021
12WILLIAMS, Kane0-10-10-00000000002
14CLERKLEY, Chris0-00-00-00000000000+
20LINDER, Josh0-00-00-00000000000+
35CHISM, Matt0-00-00-00000000000+
50TYSON, Jordan0-00-00-001100000010
TEAM033
Totals30-687-2314-19112334148116987200
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 21-4250.0%Game: 30-6844.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 7-2330.4%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 14-1973.7%
Officials: Doug Shows, Chuck Jones, Todd Austin
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-Davion Turner. Georgia State-Jordan Session.
GSU Sports Arena/Atlanta, Ga. Attendance: 1567
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington304575
Georgia State285381UTA261112108
GSU462114228
Last FG - UTA 2nd-00:52,GSU 2nd-00:43.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - UTA by 8 1st-10:45, GSU by 9 2nd-02:54Lead Changed - 9 times
UTA led for 21:11. GSU led for 10:26. Game was tied for 08:23.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago