Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Texas State
3/2/2018 6:01 p.m. at San Marcos, Texas - Strahan Coliseum
UT Arlington 85 (19-12, 10-8 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
20Harris, JulianF2-40-00-013444011122
01Neal, ErickG9-153-71-32243221020136
02Bryant, DJG1-11-10-001113100014
03Hawkins, NathanG3-70-13-421339011026
05Wilson, KaelonG0-70-24-613434110334
04Turner, Davion3-40-10-000016000012
13Hamilton, Johnny6-70-03-35611315021121
23Clarke, Mairega0-00-00-00001001001
25Hervey, Kevin6-184-96-6167122340534
TEAM011
Totals30-638-2117-2212233520851512311200
FG %1st Half: 17-3351.5%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%Game: 30-6347.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 8-2138.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%Game: 17-2277.3%
Texas State 82 (14-17, 7-11 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23PEACOCK, AlexF10-102-22-3224424332036
33KING, ImmanuelF1-50-03-516735220124
02NOTTINGHAM, TreG3-103-92-3033411630037
10BLOUNT, TylerG2-61-50-002205010020
22PEARSON, NijalG9-176-87-10235131640335
00GURLEY, Isaiah0-00-03-302223000012
03DUNCAN, Deris0-10-00-00220011018
04ADAMS, Shelby0-00-00-00220000017
14SCOTT, Quentin0-10-11-21122100005
45TERRY, Eric1-20-00-011232020116
TEAM2
Totals26-5212-2518-26724311982181827200
FG %1st Half: 13-2259.1%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%Game: 26-5250.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%Game: 12-2548.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1384.6%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%Game: 18-2669.2%
Officials: Wil Howard, Gerald Williams, Matthew Martinez
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Texas State-None.
San Marcos, Texas - Strahan Coliseum Attendance: 3356
Senior Night
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington414485
Texas State424082UTA4222151443
TXST18161266
Last FG - UTA 2nd-00:04,TXST 2nd-00:17.Score Tied - 9 times
Largest lead - UTA by 8 2nd-01:09, TXST by 10 1st-09:36Lead Changed - 10 times
UTA led for 15:28. TXST led for 18:19. Game was tied for 06:13.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago