Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. UT Rio Grande Valley
12/16/2017 7:09 p.m. at Edinburg, TX (UTRGV Fieldhouse)
UT Arlington 86 (8-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Hervey, KevinF13-252-82-231316130422035
13Hamilton, JohnnyC4-80-00-032548032119
02Bryant, DJG1-51-30-004423820230
03Hawkins, NathanG6-114-60-2033216420236
05Wilson, KaelonG8-151-24-8246421510036
15Muirhead, Scott0-00-00-00000000001
20Harris, Julian1-40-03-534715120116
22Kabadyundi, Link1-10-00-013422010014
23Clarke, Mairega0-40-11-402241210013
TEAM246
Totals34-738-2010-211439532086241446200
FG %1st Half: 14-3737.8%2nd Half: 20-3655.6%Game: 34-7346.6%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 8-2040.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 10-2147.6%
UT Rio Grande Valley 65 (6-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23KIMASA, DanF4-110-00-012358010016
25MCDANIEL JR., XavierF2-70-32-311236021216
00BOWIE, GregG7-92-31-1000317420021
04DIXON, NickG3-102-57-12189215350032
10MCDONALD, MoeG0-30-21-201121130124
11VARNER JR., Lesley0-40-00-013410120124
13STALLWORTH, Lew3-60-00-102216510122
20CRNOGORAC, Johnny2-50-00-001114002012
21HOFFMAN, Mike2-51-20-123505210021
24WILLIAMS, Marlon0-10-10-00000000001
32RWABIGWI, Adonis0-00-03-404423000011
TEAM257
Totals23-615-1614-24830382065161735200
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%Game: 23-6137.7%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%Game: 14-2458.3%
Officials: Ronnie Hernandez, Randy Richardson, Aaron Schlessinger
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. UT Rio Grande Valley-None.
Edinburg, TX (UTRGV Fieldhouse) Attendance: 774
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington394786
UT Rio Grande Valley293665UTA361120128
UTRGV16127218
Last FG - UTA 2nd-00:40,UTRGV 2nd-01:02.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UTA by 21 2nd-02:49, UTRGV NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UTA led for 39:05. UTRGV led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:55.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago