Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Cal Poly vs. UT Arlington
12/21/2017 7:00 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Cal Poly 56 (4-9, 0-0 Big West)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Josh Martin*0-40-20-115630241234
20Victor Joseph*4-121-76-6235415320029
21Luke Meikle*3-52-33-4044511010322
30Hank Hollingsworth*3-60-00-031426101024
35Jakub Niziol*5-84-62-5011216100127
01Aleks Abrams0-10-00-01121000106
02Trevor John0-00-00-00000000003
03Donovan Fields2-132-70-105516480235
04Iziah James0-10-00-00001001002
05Mark Crowe0-40-20-023520011014
23Karlis Garoza1-10-00-00112200004
TEAM1232
Totals18-559-2711-171026362356111948200
FG %1st Half: 8-3324.2%2nd Half: 10-2245.5%Game: 18-5532.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1827.8%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 9-2733.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 7-977.8%Game: 11-1764.7%
UT Arlington 77 (9-4, 0-0 Sun Belt)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Kevin HerveyF10-185-70-03710325130229
13Johnny HamiltonC2-60-00-012324022218
01Erick NealG3-81-42-211239740227
03Nathan HawkinsG2-72-60-003316211130
05Kaelon WilsonG2-50-09-10235213220129
02DJ Bryant0-00-00-002210400114
04Davion Turner3-70-12-515628110115
15Scott Muirhead1-11-10-00000300002
20Julian Harris2-20-02-212326012010
22Link Kabadyundi0-10-00-001110000010
23Mairega Clarke1-50-01-113423000016
TEAM
Totals26-609-1916-2010293919771714510200
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 16-3348.5%Game: 26-6043.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%Game: 9-1947.4%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 16-2080.0%
Officials: Karl Hess, Marques Pettigrew, Andrew Banner
Technical Fouls: Cal Poly-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 1937
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Cal Poly253156
UT Arlington284977CP1210828
UTA321711820
Last FG - CP 2nd-00:31,UTA 2nd-00:42.Score Tied - 8 times
Largest lead - CP by 8 1st-10:09, UTA by 24 2nd-00:42Lead Changed - 10 times
CP led for 11:36. UTA led for 23:52. Game was tied for 04:32.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago