Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Louisiana Monroe vs. UT Arlington
1/20/2018 4:40 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Louisiana Monroe 55 (7-11, 1-6 Sun Belt)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Travis Munnings*5-133-80-0077313200130
02Michael Ertel*5-164-92-4268116430031
04Sam Alabakis*0-10-02-213442030022
23Jordon Harris*2-112-80-002226420236
30Sam McDaniel*5-113-61-1112214330028
00Brandon Newman1-30-11-301113110017
05Marvin Jean-Pierre0-30-20-002240130016
11Kiir Deng0-00-01-111201102220
TEAM2351
Totals18-5812-347-11726331755161625200
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 9-3228.1%Game: 18-5831.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1637.5%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%Game: 12-3435.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 7-1163.6%
UT Arlington 71 (13-8, 4-4 Sun Belt)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Kevin HerveyF6-122-77-8178121220027
13Johnny HamiltonC3-100-00-0561106124226
01Erick NealG1-51-36-602209840032
03Nathan HawkinsG2-90-40-003314350127
05Kaelon WilsonG3-132-50-003328200127
02DJ Bryant0-00-00-00223000009
04Davion Turner3-62-42-2123010100115
15Scott Muirhead0-30-30-00111000002
22Link Kabadyundi3-40-00-024626001214
23Mairega Clarke2-21-12-203337110021
TEAM617
Totals23-648-2717-181534491371181457200
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 8-3324.2%Game: 23-6435.9%Deadball
Rebounds
0,1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1540.0%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 8-2729.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 11-11100.0%Game: 17-1894.4%
Officials: Bart Lenox, Tim Fitzgerald, Ross Cullins
Technical Fouls: Louisiana Monroe-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 2138
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Louisiana Monroe272855
UT Arlington422971ULM65694
UTA28194623
Last FG - ULM 2nd-04:06,UTA 2nd-02:15.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - ULM by 1 1st-14:54, UTA by 18 2nd-01:12Lead Changed - 3 times
ULM led for 01:08. UTA led for 36:20. Game was tied for 02:32.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago