Recap |  Quotes |  Notes



Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Coastal Carolina vs. UT Arlington
2/3/2018 4:15 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Coastal Carolina 80 (11-14, 5-7 Sun Belt)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
40Zac Cuthbertson*6-111-42-22911315400332
30Josh Coleman*0-00-00-00002000104
02Artur Labinowicz*2-92-64-5022310011025
05Jaylen Shaw*6-152-74-4145418550129
04Christian Adams*1-10-01-101133121114
00Tre Brown4-101-53-3000112330022
01Ajay Sanders1-41-30-005533210024
15Amidou Bamba2-30-02-251636100022
20Demario Beck5-72-41-2257313130128
TEAM1011
Totals27-609-2917-191127382580171636200
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 16-3447.1%Game: 27-6045.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1735.3%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 9-2931.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1291.7%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 17-1989.5%
UT Arlington 87 (15-10, 6-6 Sun Belt)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Kevin HerveyF5-132-63-4145115310131
13Johnny HamiltonC8-90-04-55813020121032
01Erick NealG3-112-61-312329440538
02DJ BryantG2-42-31-201137500225
03Nathan HawkinsG4-121-52-5213311610228
04Davion Turner4-73-59-12202420120024
20Julian Harris0-10-02-20000200009
22Link Kabadyundi0-00-00-00330001007
23Mairega Clarke1-21-20-00003301006
TEAM246
Totals27-5911-2722-3313233616872012110200
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%Game: 27-5945.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 11-2740.7%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%Game: 22-3366.7%
Officials: Sean Casey, Danny Chance, Henry Howard
Technical Fouls: Coastal Carolina-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 2011
Game Presented by eSix Sportswear
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Coastal Carolina394180
UT Arlington384987COASTAL34911834
UTA242310625
Last FG - COASTAL 2nd-00:26,UTA 2nd-01:04.Score Tied - 6 times
Largest lead - COASTAL by 4 1st-06:32, UTA by 9 2nd-01:04Lead Changed - 9 times
COASTAL led for 07:47. UTA led for 31:20. Game was tied for 00:53.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago