Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Appalachian State vs. UT Arlington
2/1/2018 7:15 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Appalachian State 77 (9-15, 4-7 Sun Belt)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00JOHNSON, IsaacF2-40-02-236936300031
05KINNEY, GriffinF4-60-15-5268513121230
32JOHNSON, TyrellF2-51-42-242657010018
01FORREST, JustinG5-140-71-1112311330227
02SHABAZZ, RonshadG12-255-102-3112231330335
04WILLIAMS, O'Showen3-112-71-301139220032
14HOLLEY, Bennett0-00-00-00001000002
15WILSON, Jake0-00-00-00001000002
24HINTON, Craig0-30-20-004430030116
50SEACAT, Hunter0-20-00-02021000107
TEAM303
Totals28-708-3113-161621372777121428200
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 16-3941.0%Game: 28-7040.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 4-1625.0%Game: 8-3125.8%
FT %1st Half: 11-11100.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 13-1681.3%
UT Arlington 89 (14-10, 5-6 Sun Belt)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Hervey, KevinF5-102-36-821214118230033
22Kabadyundi, LinkC1-20-00-022422010019
01Neal, ErickG11-195-811-12033238630135
03Hawkins, NathanG7-113-42-3123319220132
05Wilson, KaelonG1-20-00-00110200004
02Bryant, DJ0-00-04-410124220124
04Turner, Davion0-00-00-00000000005
13Hamilton, Johnny0-20-05-935845111020
15Muirhead, Scott0-00-00-00000000002
20Harris, Julian0-10-10-00002002008
23Clarke, Mairega0-20-01-202221111218
TEAM
Totals25-4910-1629-38927361889141525200
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 12-2450.0%Game: 25-4951.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 10-1662.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 25-3083.3%Game: 29-3876.3%
Officials: Randy Heimerman, Tim Gattis, K.B. Burdett Jr.
Technical Fouls: Appalachian State-TEAM. UT Arlington-Johnny Hamilton.
College Park Cnter, Arlington, TX Attendance: 2330
6th Anniversary of the opening of College Park Center
Game presented by 101 Center
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Appalachian State393877
UT Arlington355489APP22151249
UTA2611131210
Last FG - APP 2nd-00:33,UTA 2nd-01:50.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - APP by 10 1st-13:34, UTA by 12 2nd-00:07Lead Changed - 4 times
APP led for 28:30. UTA led for 09:38. Game was tied for 01:52.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago