Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Western Carolina vs. UT Arlington
11/24/2017 7:03 p.m. at Gallagher Center
Western Carolina 65 (1-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12GOSSELIN, MarcF1-61-52-243725340128
23AMIUS, MikeF3-50-01-242657130113
02HALVORSEN, MattG4-124-104-5022016430033
05PETERSON, DevinG6-121-30-0011213300331
13PARKS, DerieceG3-102-70-003338130125
00SMITH, Maurice2-51-20-001115110113
01JOHNSON, Desmond1-10-03-70002501019
03MCMILLAN, Jason0-00-00-00000000001
11MUTOMBO, Haboubacar0-20-00-00002000008
21THOMAS, Marcus0-20-10-00000000003
24WILLIAMS, Ashley0-20-00-00110000002
32FULLER, Devonte0-00-00-00000000001
33STEGER, Onno2-32-30-202216111114
35OLCAY, Yalim0-00-00-00000000003
41BROOKS, Charlendez0-00-00-000000000010
44SLEDD, Adam0-20-00-01231000006
TEAM011
Totals22-6211-3110-18918271965141619200
FG %1st Half: 14-3540.0%2nd Half: 8-2729.6%Game: 22-6235.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 9-2045.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 11-3135.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 10-1855.6%
UT Arlington 89 (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Hervey, KevinF4-151-51-1167210221327
13Hamilton, JohnnyC11-120-08-951015330035023
01Neal, ErickG2-60-32-2044361040133
03Hawkins, NathanG4-61-22-3022211120425
05Wilson, KaelonG2-30-01-201125130122
02Bryant, DJ1-20-10-010102210114
04Turner, Davion5-71-30-0235111022015
15Muirhead, Scott3-63-50-01011900009
22Kabadyundi, Link1-20-02-212334030015
23Clarke, Mairega0-10-01-203331111117
TEAM044
Totals33-606-1917-2111354620891721911200
FG %1st Half: 16-3053.3%2nd Half: 17-3056.7%Game: 33-6055.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 11-1478.6%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 17-2181.0%
Officials: John Garbinski, Rod Mrakovich, Chris Pacsi
Technical Fouls: Western Carolina-None. UT Arlington-None.
Gallagher Center Attendance: 842
Barclays Center Classic Campus Round (Game #2)
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Western Carolina412465
UT Arlington464389WCU161761116
UTA5216161527
Last FG - WCU 2nd-01:10,UTA 2nd-00:48.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - WCU None, UTA by 27 2nd-00:48Lead Changed - 0 times
WCU led for 00:00. UTA led for 39:36. Game was tied for 00:24.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago