2009 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEHTEVENT(S)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
Olayinka Ajibade5-9SprintsSODallas, Texas/Lake Highlands H.S.
Eddie Beckwith6-3SprintsSROrlando, Fla./Wilford Woodruff Academy/Embry Riddle
Michael Byrd5-7SprintsSOComanche, Texas/Comanche H.S.
Idilio Campos5-6DistanceSRMission. Texas/La Joya H.S.
Cory Carswell6-3Pole vaultJRMarshall, Texas/Marshall H.S.
David Christopherson5-9Hammer/DiscusFRArlington, Texas/Grace Preparatory Academy
Isiah Clements6-2Jumps/SprintsFRSan Antonio, Texas/Judson
Jared Cloud5-11Multi-EventFRFort Worth, Texas/Grace Prep
Michael Davis5-8SprintsFRFort Worth, Texas/O.D. Wyatt
Zack Davis5-11Middle distanceJRKilleen, Texas/Killeen H.S.
Aaron Deckard5-7SprintsJRSeagoville, Texas/Seagoville H.S.
Andrew Duncan III5-8JumpsJRAustin, Texas/McCallum H.S.
Takeshi Fujiwara5-10SprintsSRSan Salvador, El Salvador/Josue Christan
Vernon George5-11.5Sprints/JumpsFRZion,Illinois/Zion-Benton Township
Yavor Gerenski6-3Multi-EventsSOPlovdin, Bulgaria/Stoyau Stroi
Cordero Gray5-8SprintsSOArlington, Texas/Kennedale H.S.
Wade Hayes5-10Pole vaultSRBonham, Texas/Bonham, H.S.
Ozie Hood5-10DistanceJRMansfield, Texas/Summitt H.S.
Curtis Hoyle6-0Sprint/HurdlesJRCameron, Texas/Cameron Yoe H.S.
Adolphus Jones6-1Multi/JumpsJRSt. Kitts and Nevis/Basseterre
Patrick Kimbley5-6JumpsSOFrisco, Texas/Centennial H.S.
Chris Machisak5-11Pole VaultJRNovi, Michigan/Novi/Michigan State
Byron Majors5-11SprintsJRCameron, Texas/Yoe H.S.
Gerrick Phillips5-10SprintsFRMcKinney, Texas/Aspermont
Ivan Pinal5-7DistanceJRFort Worth, Texas/Northside H.S.
Anthony Rene6-1DistanceFRRichardson, Texas/Plano East
Dwight Robinson6-2Sprints/HurdlesSOMontego Bay, Jamaica, W. Idies/Herbert Morrison Tech H.S.
Darren Rous5-10Middle DistanceJRFort Worth, Texas/Wilcox/DeAnza Community College (California)
Roger Sancho6-0HurdlesFRSulphur Springs, Texas/North Hopkins
Heinz Schwartzkopf5-9Middle distanceSOBuda, Texas/Hays Consolidated H.S.
Timothy Thompson6-0HurdlesJRGrand Prairie, Texas/South Grand Prairie H.S.
Jared Tuel5-9Pole vaultJRWhite Oak, Texas/White Oak H.S.
Jarid Vaughan6-0SprintsJRLangley, Canada/R.E. Mountain Sec
Aundrea Williams, Jr.6-1Sprints/HurdlesJRHouston, Texas/Aldine High/Butler Community College (Kansas)
Garrett Yuen6-2DistanceJRRockwall, Texas/Rockwall H.S.
Zach Zura5-7Middle distanceSOWatauga, Texas/Haltom H.S.

Coaches

John Sauerhage - Head Coach
Gerald Richey - Assistant Coach
Brandon Berger - Assistant Coach
Dennis Darling - Assistant Coach

SHOP NOW

at the Official Online Store