2010 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEHTEVENT(S)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
Marco Adriana5-9Sprints/JumpsFREdinburg, Texas/Edinburg North HS
Olayinka Ajibade5-9SprintsJRDallas, Texas/Lake Highlands H.S.
Michael Byrd5-7SprintsJRComanche, Texas/Comanche H.S.
Cory Carswell6-3Pole vaultSRMarshall, Texas/Marshall H.S.
Cameron ChandlerHurdlesFRSan Antonio, Texas/Byron P. Steele HS
Isiah Clements6-2Jumps/SprintsSOSan Antonio, Texas/Judson
Jared Cloud5-11Multi-EventSOFort Worth, Texas/Grace Prep
Zack Davis5-11Middle distanceSRKilleen, Texas/Killeen H.S.
Ibrahim Elahi6-2Jumps/SprintsFRArlington, Texas/Sam Houston HS
Yavor Gerenski6-3Multi-EventsJRPlovdin, Bulgaria/Stoyau Stroi
Aaron GillMulti-EventsFR/
Cordero Gray5-8SprintsJRArlington, Texas/Kennedale H.S.
Anthony GroomDistanceFRGrapevine, Texas/
Wade Hayes5-10Pole vaultSRBonham, Texas/Bonham, H.S.
Holton HembyMiddle DistanceFRWeatherford, Texas/Debra Wood HS
Ozie Hood5-10DistanceSRMansfield, Texas/Summitt H.S.
Adolphus Jones6-1Multi/JumpsSRSt. Kitts and Nevis/Basseterre
Andrew KnippMiddle DistanceFRSouthlake, Texas/Southlake Carroll HS
Juan Lewis6-1SprintsJRFreeport, Bahamas/Sunland Baptist Academy/Southwestern Christian College
Chris Machisak5-11Pole VaultJRNovi, Michigan/Novi/Michigan State
Keaton MataSprints/JumpsFRSanto, Texas/Santo HS
Byron Miller5-11SprintsFRSan Antonio, Texas/Judson HS
Garrett Montgomery5-9Pole VaultFRDenton, Texas/John H. Guyer
Eric MontouDistanceFRFort Worth, Texas/Keller Central HS
Lionel Mungwari6-0Sprints/JumpsFRFort Worth, Texas/St. George's College HS
Renan Palma6-0HurdlesFRSanta Tecla, El Salvador/Denver School
Andrew Pettis5-8SprintsFRSan Antonio, Texas/Theodore Roosevelt HS
Anthony Rene6-1DistanceSORichardson, Texas/Plano East
Dwight Robinson6-2Sprints/HurdlesJRMontego Bay, Jamaica, W. Idies/Herbert Morrison Tech H.S.
Darren Rous5-10Middle DistanceSRFort Worth, Texas/Wilcox/DeAnza Community College (California)
Peter SamuelsMiddle DistanceFRDallas, Texas/North Mesquite HS
Heinz Schwartzkopf5-9Middle distanceJRBuda, Texas/Hays Consolidated H.S.
Ivan Storic5-10JavelinFRBelgrade, Serbia/Sports Gymnasium
Kevin VasquezDistanceFRBrownsville, Texas/Brownsville Hanna HS
Ken WallaceDistanceFRAledo, Texas/Aledo HS
Cody WidenerDistanceFRTomball, Texas/Klein Oak HS
Aundrea Williams, Jr.6-1Sprints/HurdlesSRHouston, Texas/Aldine High/Butler Community College (Kansas)
Tomahl WoodsMiddle DistanceFR/
Garrett Yuen6-2DistanceJRRockwall, Texas/Rockwall H.S.
Zach Zura5-7Middle distanceJRWatauga, Texas/Haltom H.S.

Coaches

John Sauerhage - Head Coach
Gerald Richey - Assistant Coach
Brandon Berger - Assistant Coach

SHOP NOW

at the Official Online Store