Recap |  Quotes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Georgia Southern
2/16/2017 7:00 p.m. at Statesboro, Ga. - Hanner Fieldhouse
UT Arlington 69 (17-6, 10-3 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Johnson, Cierra*7-120-20-0448314151328
03Allen, Crystal*3-131-74-4213211100024
14Mattingly, Ericka*2-40-20-102224750130
23Devers, Christina*5-114-70-0033214210424
44VanDijk, Rebekah*5-90-02-2235412111116
02Billie, Lauren2-52-50-022416110013
04Clark, Breck0-00-00-00000001001
05LeJune, Miranda0-20-10-003310300011
11Richards, Shelby0-10-10-001110110011
24Evans, Aysia2-40-22-210106100017
25Te'o, Allyson1-20-00-002202000024
TEAM325
Totals27-637-278-91423371669181529199
FG %1st Half: 12-3831.6%2nd Half: 15-2560.0%Game: 27-6342.9%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-1711.8%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 7-2725.9%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%Game: 8-988.9%
Georgia Southern 60 (11-14, 7-7 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Brown, Alexis*3-63-41-2055110210021
11McGowan, Angel*5-83-53-4156216340436
23Sams, Alexis*1-51-40-002203350031
25Butler, Sierra*1-30-01-231433031021
35Butler, Patrice*5-130-54-5044214110132
02English-Lurry, Trell0-00-00-00000011014
04Akins, Jakayvea0-00-00-00000000000+
05Foulks, Alexis3-33-30-000009000119
13Franks, Nakol0-20-10-00000001019
15Atwater, Amira0-00-00-00003003005
24Beamon, Rhein0-20-12-401102211013
32Dias-Allen, Hailey0-00-00-00110000002
44Marcus, Jessica1-11-10-00331300018
TEAM0112
Totals19-4311-2411-17423271260122229201
FG %1st Half: 7-1838.9%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%Game: 19-4344.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%Game: 11-2445.8%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 11-1764.7%
Officials: John Fletcher, Kylie Galloway, David Pitock
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Georgia Southern-None.
Statesboro, Ga. - Hanner Fieldhouse Attendance: 268
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington219231669
Georgia Southern1510132260UTA38278414
GS14163414
Last FG - UTA 4th-02:37,GS 4th-00:24.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UTA by 18 4th-05:33, GS by 1 1st-09:09Lead Changed - 1 times
UTA led for 38:47. GS led for 00:22. Game was tied for 00:51.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago