Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
South Alabama vs. UT Arlington
2/25/2017 2:00 p.m. at Arlington, TX
South Alabama 41 (9-18, 4-12 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Williams, Candice*1-50-13-423545260227
03Davis, Colby*4-130-38-8145316140037
30Perrymond, Genesis*1-51-40-003313220430
34Ellis, Chyna*3-131-50-134747141127
44Hall, India*0-40-00-210120003017
02Kines, Shaforia0-10-11-20221101009
15Guillory, Laneetra0-30-00-010110000011
24Autio, Erin3-41-21-212328020019
25Centers, Kennedi0-30-01-221301120123
TEAM448
Totals12-513-1614-21152338184172148200
FG %1st Half: 7-2528.0%2nd Half: 5-2619.2%Game: 12-5123.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 3-1618.8%
FT %1st Half: 9-1464.3%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 14-2166.7%
UT Arlington 53 (19-7, 12-4 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
44VanDijk, RebekahC4-70-06-62911214000229
00Johnson, CierraG2-50-24-412318310629
23Devers, ChristinaG2-50-23-301147120019
24Evans, AysiaG2-71-30-001135030120
14Mattingly, ErickaPG1-21-20-004423631117
02Billie, Lauren0-20-20-001130100012
03Allen, Crystal0-10-02-200052040112
04Clark, Breck0-50-40-00001002008
05LeJune, Miranda4-83-50-0022011310024
11Richards, Shelby0-10-11-223501110019
13Kairyte, Greta0-00-00-00001000001
25Te'o, Allyson1-20-00-001102001110
TEAM145
Totals16-455-2116-176283422531517212200
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 6-1931.6%Game: 16-4535.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 5-2123.8%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 7-7100.0%Game: 16-1794.1%
Officials: Greg Norton, Britton Sherry, Shandra Twine
Technical Fouls: South Alabama-None. UT Arlington-Christina Devers.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 2878
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
South Alabama71861041
UT Arlington201117553USA1295010
UTA18196616
Last FG - USA 4th-00:15,UTA 4th-05:43.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - USA None, UTA by 20 4th-07:18Lead Changed - 1 times
USA led for 00:00. UTA led for 39:13. Game was tied for 00:47.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago