Recap |  Quotes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. UL Lafayette
3/4/2017 5:00 p.m. at Lafayette, La. | Cajundome
UT Arlington 79 (21-7, 14-4 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
44VanDijk, RebekahC7-140-02-231013316000035
00Johnson, CierraG6-111-41-3156514330135
03Allen, CrystalG2-31-21-212336210023
14Mattingly, ErickaG1-20-02-202244450021
23Devers, ChristinaG5-135-94-4022419530131
02Billie, Lauren0-10-10-00110001003
05LeJune, Miranda2-62-42-200028200119
11Richards, Shelby3-42-24-8011112210122
24Evans, Aysia0-00-00-00002000016
25Te'o, Allyson0-10-00-00222010005
TEAM1232
Totals26-5511-2216-23627332679191605200
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%Game: 26-5547.3%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 11-2250.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%Game: 16-2369.6%
UL Lafayette 76 (17-10, 11-7 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Burton, KimberlyF0-00-01-213421000017
21Jones, NekiaF4-91-55-5145414400127
22Alexander, GabbyF6-100-02-4246414030026
02Thomas, JasmineG0-40-07-812357310131
11Gordon, JaylynG4-112-43-4033413320232
04Williams, Malachi0-00-00-00001000005
10Swain, Troi6-154-93-6044319120034
32Fields, Simone3-80-02-543708030128
TEAM112
Totals23-577-1823-341024342376111105200
FG %1st Half: 9-2437.5%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%Game: 23-5740.4%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%Game: 7-1838.9%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 14-2263.6%Game: 23-3467.6%
Officials: Robert Strong, Paula Ross, D'Lynn Schertz
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. UL Lafayette-None.
Lafayette, La. | Cajundome Attendance: 1284
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington1415292179
UL Lafayette1117202876UTA22213020
UL282510227
Last FG - UTA 4th-00:00,UL 4th-00:10.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - UTA by 17 4th-06:31, UL by 4 2nd-02:15Lead Changed - 4 times
UTA led for 33:09. UL led for 03:13. Game was tied for 03:38.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago