Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Troy vs. UT Arlington
3/11/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakefront Arena - New Orleans, La.
Troy 88 (21-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Mendoza, Amanda*0-40-42-203332120120
11Saunders, ArJae'*2-70-00-034714020013
14Banks, Claresa*7-143-63-4022320110025
32Williams, Dajia*0-40-01-210131010013
34Ramirez, Caitlyn*5-132-51-14812213520122
01Robinson, Kayla1-70-13-401125050021
10Chills, Jayla7-90-17-10347221110017
12Winchester, Harriet1-30-10-02240211007
20Gibbs, Ta'Kierra3-41-27-9235114020020
22Upshaw, Amahni0-00-00-00222000007
23Emerson, Kristen1-10-00-01011200015
24Day, Jessie0-10-00-00110000001
33Day, Lauren0-10-00-020230110110
40Rivers, Amber0-00-00-00110000001
44Fils-Aime', La'Tia1-30-02-3481234022018
TEAM213
Totals28-716-2026-352440642688102024200
FG %1st Half: 16-3941.0%2nd Half: 12-3237.5%Game: 28-7139.4%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 6-2030.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 23-2688.5%Game: 26-3574.3%
UT Arlington 59 (22-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Johnson, Cierra*4-100-26-6134314140731
14Mattingly, Ericka*0-80-47-806647240232
23Devers, Christina*3-100-71-211227120124
24Evans, Aysia*2-90-42-210146000117
44VanDijk, Rebekah*5-90-01-2044511111024
02Billie, Lauren0-10-10-01010000005
03Allen, Crystal2-72-43-403339200221
04Clark, Breck0-10-10-00000000002
05LeJune, Miranda1-10-00-00112210008
11Richards, Shelby1-31-10-000033210116
13Kairyte, Greta0-10-00-01010000002
25Te'o, Allyson0-20-00-003350220018
TEAM2241
Totals18-623-2420-247233031591215114200
FG %1st Half: 7-2725.9%2nd Half: 11-3531.4%Game: 18-6229.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 1-147.1%Game: 3-2412.5%
FT %1st Half: 12-1485.7%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 20-2483.3%
Officials: Eric Koch, Luis Gonzalez, Chaney Muench, Kim Thebo
Technical Fouls: Troy-None. UT Arlington-None.
Lakefront Arena - New Orleans, La. Attendance: 0
2017 Sun Belt Conference Women's Basketball Championship
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Troy2218212788
UT Arlington1315112059TROY02126048
UTA0204014
Last FG - TROY 4th-01:36,UTA 4th-02:07.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - TROY by 29 4th-01:10, UTA by 2 1st-09:38Lead Changed - 1 times
TROY led for 38:49. UTA led for 00:31. Game was tied for 00:40.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago