Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Tulane
3/16/2017 7:00 p.m. at New Orleans
UT Arlington 53 (22-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Johnson, Cierra*3-81-20-033657310233
14Mattingly, Ericka*3-50-11-201157300332
23Devers, Christina*4-133-94-4033115020229
24Evans, Aysia*2-31-20-000035210011
44VanDijk, Rebekah*5-130-01-2336211010028
02Billie, Lauren0-10-10-010120000014
03Allen, Crystal2-61-40-002235021118
05LeJune, Miranda0-00-00-00000000008
11Richards, Shelby1-51-20-012323120011
25Te'o, Allyson0-20-00-001130010016
TEAM1341
Totals20-567-216-891827265391118200
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 9-2931.0%Game: 20-5635.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 7-2133.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 6-875.0%
Tulane 62 (17-14)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03MORGAN, Kolby*8-162-52-4066320230038
11VORPAHL, Leslie*3-81-36-7055213622032
22SCHULTE, Meredith*1-20-02-203324110117
25WYATT, Harlyn*0-10-00-004430040117
33LATHAM, Courtnie*2-80-22-443716130022
01HARDING, Shakira1-31-12-211225000221
05MANUIRIRANGI, Kayla0-00-00-00001001014
13CRUICKSHANK, Caylah0-00-00-00000000003
15THOMPSON, Tene3-50-02-231408010129
24WELLS, Maddison0-00-00-00110000002
34MADZAREVIC, Ksenija2-20-02-401106002015
TEAM224
Totals20-454-1118-251027371462101546200
FG %1st Half: 8-2236.4%2nd Half: 12-2352.2%Game: 20-4544.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%Game: 18-2572.0%
Officials: Metta Roberts, Darren McClure, John Fletcher
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Tulane-None.
New Orleans Attendance: 0
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington181081753
Tulane139231762UTA2011648
TLN24109419
Last FG - UTA 4th-00:24,TLN 4th-03:01.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - UTA by 9 2nd-02:07, TLN by 11 4th-00:55Lead Changed - 3 times
UTA led for 24:18. TLN led for 13:57. Game was tied for 01:45.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago