UT Arlington Combined Team Statistics
All Games
RECORD:OVERALLHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
All Games18-1213-25-90-1
Conference12-68-14-50-0
Non-conference6-65-11-40-1
Total3-PointF-ThrowRebounds
##Playergp-gsminavgfg-fgafg%3fg-fga3fg%ft-ftaft%offdeftotavgpfdqatoblkstlptsavg
44Rebekah VanDijk30-3089529.8173-292.5920-0.00092-128.7191191512709.07922350591443814.6
03Crystal Allen29-2580227.7112-326.34453-165.32163-86.7332854822.8804416442334011.7
00Cierra Johnson3-34715.79-20.4501-3.3337-11.63628103.3506513268.7
11Shelby Richards30-2481827.388-221.39827-88.30751-83.61422841063.555348506422548.5
01Laurynn McGowen30-2883827.971-200.35510-37.27074-113.6551160712.4681100891402267.5
13Daiane Machado28-256220.170-175.4001-8.12516-34.47145731184.259231551151575.6
24Aysia Evans30-1343214.442-132.31826-76.34223-35.657639451.561030263251334.4
22Jennifer Parker12-924720.613-35.3710-0.00012-17.7061352655.4301112487383.2
12Brooke Alexander30-445115.030-115.26116-63.25410-18.556955642.1380372967862.9
02Lauren Billie28-1042415.134-84.4058-35.2292-8.2502233552.04902425213782.8
05Miranda LeJune26-232712.617-51.33310-36.2781-4.250525301.22503837112451.7
33Kelsey Johnson30-01876.218-34.5290-3.00013-19.6841528431.4320212124491.6
40Michaela Wright11-0454.12-11.1820-0.0000-0.0002680.780364040.4
TMTEAM576812520
UT Arlington306075679-1696.400152-514.296364-556.655356736109236.458913394492108205187462.5
Opponents306076664-1690.393159-531.299401-593.676373746111937.35801338548294240188862.9
Team StatisticsUTAOPPDateOpponentScoreAtt.
SCORING1874188811/11/17UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORDW61-481972
11/13/17ORAL ROBERTSW70-46797
Points per game62.562.9
11/15/17at Texas-San AntonioWot69-68265
Scoring margin-0.4-
11/19/17SOUTHERN METHODISTW58-55649
FIELD GOALS-ATT679-1696664-169011/24/17FRESNO STATEW67-54735
11/27/17at UtahL41-71917
Field goal pct.400.393
12/01/17HOUSTONL58-62761
3 POINT FG-ATT152-514159-531
12/06/17at Kansas StateL56-702974
3-point FG pct.296.29912/10/17at Georgia TechL52-801863
12/17/17at ArkansasL57-911481
3-pt FG made per game5.15.3
12/21/17SAN FRANCISCOW56-541937
FREE THROW-ATT364-556401-593
*12/29/17at Coastal CarolinaL76-89293
Free throw pct.655.676*12/31/17at Appalachian StateW64-60275
*01/04/18TROYW76-571868
F-Throws made per game12.113.4
*01/06/18SOUTH ALABAMAL63-761914
REBOUNDS10921119
*01/11/18at Little RockL57-59 
Rebounds per game36.437.3*01/12/18at Arkansas StateL80-85791
*01/18/18LOUISIANAW63-612384
Rebounding margin-0.9-
*01/20/18LOUISIANA MONROEW70-612138
ASSISTS394385
*01/25/18at Georgia StateWot81-76323
Assists per game13.112.8*01/27/18at Georgia SouthernL68-73343
*02/01/18APPALACHIAN STATEW49-482330
TURNOVERS492482
*02/03/18COASTAL CAROLINAW65-632011
Turnovers per game16.416.1
*02/10/18TEXAS STATEWot61-592602
Turnover margin-0.3-*02/15/18at Louisiana MonroeW80-531439
*02/17/18at LouisianaW38-34733
Assist/turnover ratio0.80.8
*02/22/18GEORGIA SOUTHERNW70-495590
STEALS205240
*02/24/18GEORGIA STATEW62-572803
Steals per game6.88.0*03/03/18at Texas StateL58-751699
03/08/18vs UL LafayetteL48-54854
BLOCKS10894
* Conference game
Blocks per game3.63.1
Score by periods1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Attendance3049114250
Home game-Avg/Game15-203314-957
Opponents426431485527191888
Neutral site-Avg/game1-854
UT Arlington458462445482271874

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago