Recap |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Georgia Tech
12/10/2017 2:02 p.m. at Atlanta, Ga. (McCamish Pavilion)
UT Arlington 52 (5-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01McGowen, Laurynn*3-70-03-511229260223
03Allen, Crystal*7-262-106-8112122040140
11Richards, Shelby*2-60-12-312306010119
22Parker, Jennifer*0-00-00-022420011223
44VanDijk, Rebekah*2-70-04-644838032130
02Billie, Lauren1-30-10-001142000021
05LeJune, Miranda1-10-00-00110221009
12Alexander, Brooke0-20-10-001110000010
13Machado, Daiane1-30-01-221303020013
24Evans, Aysia0-20-00-00001012006
33Johnson, Kelsey0-00-00-00000000004
40Wright, Michaela0-00-00-00110000002
TEAM4482
Totals17-572-1316-24151934145252237200
FG %1st Half: 7-2725.9%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%Game: 17-5729.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 12-1675.0%Game: 16-2466.7%
Georgia Tech 80 (9-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Edeferioka, Elo*4-60-00-022428110122
13Cubaj, Lorela*4-70-01-221339000221
24Scott, Chanin*2-50-20-024644220015
33Pan, Francesca*7-135-72-2112221300028
41Fletcher, Kierra*3-50-01-21101127240028
00Tilford, Imani1-20-00-20002222129
01Pugh, Kaylan5-80-01-2156311552322
03Cummings, Taja1-10-00-10000200002
12Brown, Breanna2-50-02-421316021011
21O'Neil, Zaire4-70-02-2022410113323
44Fortune, Martine0-00-00-00110000103
55Peresson, Antonia0-20-20-000000000016
TEAM101
Totals33-615-119-1712273923801617811200
FG %1st Half: 18-3158.1%2nd Half: 15-3050.0%Game: 33-6154.1%Deadball
Rebounds
5,2
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%Game: 9-1752.9%
Officials: Carla Fountain, Dan Outlaw, Brandon Enterline
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Georgia Tech-None.
Atlanta, Ga. (McCamish Pavilion) Attendance: 1863
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington613191452
Georgia Tech2714172280UTA2210607
GT382152431
Last FG - UTA 4th-00:45,GT 4th-01:18.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UTA None, GT by 29 4th-04:40Lead Changed - 0 times
UTA led for 00:00. GT led for 37:35. Game was tied for 02:25.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago