Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Arkansas
12/17/2017 2:01 p.m. at Fayetteville, Ark. (Bud Walton Arena)
UT Arlington 57 (5-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Parker, JenniferF3-40-01-103337030017
44VanDijk, RebekahC3-110-08-10358314142028
01McGowen, LaurynnG4-81-21-2033110340234
02Billie, LaurenG2-40-10-021334200015
11Richards, ShelbyG5-112-60-2134112210234
05LeJune, Miranda0-40-30-001120130012
12Alexander, Brooke1-20-10-000012130112
13Machado, Daiane2-30-00-100034020019
24Evans, Aysia1-40-20-000042020016
33Johnson, Kelsey1-20-00-00110200019
40Wright, Michaela0-10-00-00000000004
TEAM044
Totals22-543-1510-16621272157102226200
FG %1st Half: 8-2138.1%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%Game: 22-5440.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 10-1662.5%
Arkansas 91 (8-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22ZIMMERMAN, BAILEYF2-100-32-221326010020
24THOMAS, TAYLAHF0-00-00-022450010011
03MONK, MALICAG4-110-212-12011120630131
14MASON, JAILYNG7-111-40-0044115730333
21COSPER, DEVING3-82-60-001138120222
01NORTHCROSS-BAKER, RA8-116-80-0224022300327
04SWENSON, KEIRYN4-82-40-0145110220017
10WILLIAMS, KIARA1-30-00-035842001222
13SPANGLER, GRAYCE0-10-03-30111301003
20STOUT, SYDNEY1-11-11-21120400006
30WEAVER, MACY0-10-01-21453101108
TEAM112
Totals30-6512-2819-2113274021911914211200
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%Game: 30-6546.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3,2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 8-1650.0%Game: 12-2842.9%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 12-1392.3%Game: 19-2190.5%
Officials: Tina Napier, Brian Garland, Eric Koch
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Arkansas-None.
Fayetteville, Ark. (Bud Walton Arena) Attendance: 1481
Estimated Actual Attendance: 1,102
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington1212221157
Arkansas1423262891UTA0127010
ARK02313042
Last FG - UTA 4th-00:36,ARK 4th-00:46.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - UTA by 6 1st-04:54, ARK by 34 4th-03:50Lead Changed - 3 times
UTA led for 04:18. ARK led for 31:25. Game was tied for 04:17.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago