Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
San Francisco vs. UT Arlington
12/21/2017 4:30 p.m. at Arlington, TX
San Francisco 54 (5-6, 0-0 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Lundqvist, Moa*3-70-00-116736200137
14Rakova, Michaela*4-111-43-3178412260028
21Seilund, Anna*3-80-22-215648470028
33Powell, Shannon*4-100-10-021308230117
35Simon, Kalyn*3-81-31-442608111029
01Pierce, Anna3-70-40-002206310224
24Preciado, Veronica1-11-10-000023010013
43Salmi, Ninni1-71-60-016733110024
TEAM123
Totals22-594-216-101131421654152014200
FG %1st Half: 9-3129.0%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%Game: 22-5937.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 4-2119.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 6-1060.0%
UT Arlington 56 (6-5, 0-0 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Parker, JenniferF1-30-05-609917030031
44VanDijk, RebekahC3-30-00-014536401035
03Allen, CrystalG3-131-91-201158031024
11Richards, ShelbyG4-103-75-6235216010328
01McGowen, LaurynnPG5-113-41-2145114520337
02Billie, Lauren0-50-30-00110000107
05LeJune, Miranda0-00-00-00000000003
12Alexander, Brooke0-30-20-01230001019
13Machado, Daiane0-30-00-020200020112
24Evans, Aysia2-61-40-000005100111
33Johnson, Kelsey0-00-00-00110000003
TEAM2351
Totals18-578-2912-16928371256101339200
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 4-2913.8%Game: 18-5731.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 3-1618.8%Game: 8-2927.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 12-1675.0%
Officials: Britton Sherry, Gator Parrish, Rachael Melot
Technical Fouls: San Francisco-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 1937
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
San Francisco184201254
UT Arlington251413456USF32118812
UTA1821565
Last FG - USF 4th-04:08,UTA 4th-00:08.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - USF by 1 4th-04:08, UTA by 19 2nd-01:47Lead Changed - 2 times
USF led for 04:00. UTA led for 35:42. Game was tied for 00:18.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago