Recap

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Coastal Carolina
12/29/2017 3:30 p.m. at HTC Center - Conway, S.C.
UT Arlington 76 (6-6, 0-1 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Parker, JenniferF0-30-00-01121000007
44VanDijk, RebekahC2-90-00-072954100120
01McGowen, LaurynnG2-81-30-303345230229
03Allen, CrystalG5-133-86-7213419330029
11Richards, ShelbyG3-113-82-4112511411231
02Billie, Lauren1-20-10-01011201005
05LeJune, Miranda1-21-20-100023100011
12Alexander, Brooke1-50-20-01121200018
13Machado, Daiane8-160-00-0347316030033
24Evans, Aysia3-52-40-012348010010
33Johnson, Kelsey2-30-02-212326201014
40Wright, Michaela0-00-00-01121001003
TEAM3031
Totals28-7710-2810-172218403376131426200
FG %1st Half: 13-3438.2%2nd Half: 15-4334.9%Game: 28-7736.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 10-2835.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 8-1457.1%Game: 10-1758.8%
Coastal Carolina 89 (7-5, 1-0 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
40Williams, JamieF0-10-00-00112000006
30Hamilton, NaheriaC7-100-03-5459317035135
02Blanding, BreelynG5-72-39-14044221030239
10Adams, JasG6-113-77-9145422420039
32Williams, DJG4-110-09-16279317952131
04Davis, Tiarra0-00-00-00000000001
14West, Kaylin1-30-00-012302000010
20Camp, Janae0-10-00-423530011218
25Oghagbon, Isiuwa0-00-00-00001000002
54Davis, Alise4-60-02-4527310040120
TEAM033
Totals27-505-1030-521531462189131887201
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 14-2360.9%Game: 27-5054.0%Deadball
Rebounds
11
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-3100.0%Game: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1560.0%2nd Half: 21-3756.8%Game: 30-5257.7%
Officials: Darren McClure, Erica Bradley, Kerry Pierre
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-Laurynn McGowen. Coastal Carolina-None.
HTC Center - Conway, S.C. Attendance: 293
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington1716222176
Coastal Carolina1918193389UTA261922237
COASTAL3624161212
Last FG - UTA 4th-00:18,COASTAL 4th-00:32.Score Tied - 8 times
Largest lead - UTA by 4 1st-04:43, COASTAL by 14 4th-02:08Lead Changed - 14 times
UTA led for 11:55. COASTAL led for 23:03. Game was tied for 05:02.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago