Recap |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Appalachian State
12/31/2017 12:00 p.m. at Boone, N.C. (Holmes Center)
UT Arlington 64 (7-6 (1-1 SBC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
44VanDijk, RebekahC2-60-01-2461045016131
01McGowen, LaurynnG3-80-24-7022110210138
03Allen, CrystalG4-160-32-4213310110122
11Richards, ShelbyG2-70-10-004434220227
24Evans, AysiaG2-22-25-6022311000014
02Billie, Lauren2-31-21-201146100016
05LeJune, Miranda0-00-00-00001011003
12Alexander, Brooke2-60-30-000014210012
13Machado, Daiane7-100-00-0336514231028
33Johnson, Kelsey0-00-00-00220001006
40Wright, Michaela0-10-00-00112001103
TEAM2461
Totals24-593-1313-211126372764111385200
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%Game: 24-5940.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%Game: 13-2161.9%
Appalachian State 60 (2-11 (0-2 SBC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Hampton, ArmaniF0-30-00-001120020010
42Plummer, BayleyC3-130-03-44162039040238
03Wilson, TierraG2-71-48-8099213610037
04Mathews, NicolaG2-71-60-011255230035
05Stanley, LaPreshaG4-102-25-5426315230139
01Calder, Maya3-70-10-220216030015
24Gomez, Anna0-00-00-00000000001
30Gosnell, Lainey3-91-65-8213412121123
32Jeffery, Dominique0-10-00-01010000002
TEAM4041
Totals17-575-1921-271830482060111914200
FG %1st Half: 6-2722.2%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%Game: 17-5729.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 13-1681.3%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 21-2777.8%
Officials: Scotty Hermann, Mark McClenney, Neonta Williams
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Appalachian State-None.
Boone, N.C. (Holmes Center) Attendance: 275
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington1411201964
Appalachian State1512112260UTA24914024
APP181510418
Last FG - UTA 4th-00:33,APP 4th-00:05.Score Tied - 15 times
Largest lead - UTA by 7 3rd-00:03, APP by 8 1st-06:23Lead Changed - 15 times
UTA led for 17:13. APP led for 13:18. Game was tied for 09:29.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago