Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Georgia State
1/25/2018 5:06 p.m. at GSU Sports Arena / Atlanta, Ga.
UT Arlington 81 (11-9, 5-4 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
44VanDijk, RebekahC11-180-05-710717227102042
01McGowen, LaurynnG6-122-56-7145220560242
11Richards, ShelbyG4-100-32-4156310111140
12Alexander, BrookeG0-40-40-022440411017
24Evans, AysiaG1-31-20-002233310017
02Billie, Lauren0-10-00-00000000003
03Allen, Crystal5-105-90-0112315230232
05LeJune, Miranda0-00-00-00000001003
13Machado, Daiane3-80-00-033616130026
33Johnson, Kelsey0-00-00-00000000103
TEAM0111
Totals30-668-2313-181825431881171755225
FG %1st Half: 27-6045.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 3-650.0%Game: 30-6645.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 7-2035.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 1-333.3%Game: 8-2334.8%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 4-666.7%Game: 13-1872.2%
Georgia State 76 (5-14, 1-7 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Williams, K.K.F4-133-53-3101514130145
20Minali, FrancescaF1-20-00-015612001020
01Murphy, JanessaG7-154-82-2145220420045
21Henry, KierraG2-61-33-524648370127
23Newby, MadisonG9-152-23-51122231220345
11James, Juliet3-40-01-201117001120
22Mitchell, Deja0-10-00-013410000118
30Miller-McCray, Shaq0-00-00-00110001001
33Williams, Rakeah1-10-00-00001200014
TEAM1121
Totals27-5710-1812-17820281876201528225
FG %1st Half: 25-5050.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 2-728.6%Game: 27-5747.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 9-1464.3%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 1-425.0%Game: 10-1855.6%
FT %1st Half: 11-1478.6%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 1-333.3%Game: 12-1770.6%
Officials: Charlie Hurst, Kylie Galloway, Ed Novak
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Georgia State-TEAM.
GSU Sports Arena / Atlanta, Ga. Attendance: 323
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington26219141181
Georgia State14181820676UTA4021201121
GSU32219239
Last FG - UTA OT-01:16,GSU OT-00:11.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - UTA by 16 3rd-06:36, GSU by 4 4th-03:27Lead Changed - 4 times
UTA led for 37:37. GSU led for 05:13. Game was tied for 02:02.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago