Recap |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Georgia Southern
1/27/2018 2:00 p.m. at Statesboro, Ga. - Hanner Fieldhouse
UT Arlington 68 (11-10, 5-5 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
44VanDijk, RebekahC8-80-04-43710220152132
01McGowen, LaurynnG5-90-13-6022413320134
11Richards, ShelbyG2-80-20-101124220227
12Alexander, BrookeG0-20-20-011210200017
24Evans, AysiaG2-62-61-201107300020
02Billie, Lauren0-00-00-00001000003
03Allen, Crystal6-144-72-2224518010032
05LeJune, Miranda0-10-10-00110010006
13Machado, Daiane2-50-00-120204130021
33Johnson, Kelsey1-30-00-01231201008
TEAM2021
Totals26-566-1910-161117281668131524200
FG %1st Half: 17-3154.8%2nd Half: 9-2536.0%Game: 26-5646.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 10-1662.5%
Georgia Southern 73 (4-16, 1-8 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Foulks, AlexisF5-80-10-0235310022225
32Dias-Allen, HaileyF6-91-30-0033313110125
00Brown, AlexisG1-31-22-223515240126
02English-Lurry, TrellG4-103-80-0022211230027
15Atwater, AmiraG1-20-10-0033321320237
04Akins, Jakayvea0-00-00-00110000018
13Franks, Nakol3-92-78-8202316020022
23Barber, Tatum0-00-00-00110000001
24Beamon, Rhein4-71-31-2213010110114
42Moore, Sarah3-40-10-002206000015
TEAM145
Totals27-528-2611-12923321573191528200
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%Game: 27-5251.9%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 5-1533.3%Game: 8-2630.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 8-8100.0%Game: 11-1291.7%
Officials: Eric Koch, Jennifer Rezac, Reid Brockett
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Georgia Southern-None.
Statesboro, Ga. - Hanner Fieldhouse Attendance: 343
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington2515141468
Georgia Southern1319192273UTA341612224
GS26127632
Last FG - UTA 4th-00:03,GS 4th-00:32.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - UTA by 15 2nd-07:17, GS by 5 4th-00:24Lead Changed - 5 times
UTA led for 29:15. GS led for 06:10. Game was tied for 04:06.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago