Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Appalachian State vs. UT Arlington
2/1/2018 5:00 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Appalachian State 48 (6-16, 4-7 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Mathews, Nicola*5-92-53-4134315371040-
05Stanley, Lapresha*5-112-23-5044215350136
14Hampton, Armani*0-20-00-012300100025
30Gosnell, Lainey*2-152-111-244847250033
42Plummer, Bayley*2-100-01-23121535124139
01Calder, Maya3-40-00-063926031020
24Gomez, Anna0-10-00-00002001018
TEAM257
Totals17-526-188-131733501648102363200
FG %1st Half: 9-2832.1%2nd Half: 8-2433.3%Game: 17-5232.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 8-1361.5%
UT Arlington 49 (12-10, 6-5 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
44VanDijk, RebekahC2-90-00-034734024134
02Billie, LaurenG4-61-30-001139100223
03Allen, CrystalG4-161-71-2246410011133
11Richards, ShelbyG5-100-22-3268012230432
01McGowen, LaurynnPG2-120-23-601127300334
05LeJune, Miranda1-10-00-00000210004
12Alexander, Brooke1-41-30-003303000118
13Machado, Daiane0-10-00-000000000010
24Evans, Aysia0-20-12-20000200019
33Johnson, Kelsey0-00-00-00002001103
TEAM516
Totals19-613-188-13122032144977613200
FG %1st Half: 11-3432.4%2nd Half: 8-2729.6%Game: 19-6131.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-119.1%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 3-1816.7%
FT %1st Half: 0-10.0%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%Game: 8-1361.5%
Officials: Troy Winders, Kelly Johnson, Rachael Melot
Technical Fouls: Appalachian State-None. UT Arlington-TEAM.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 2330
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Appalachian State618111348
UT Arlington716141249APP18121406
UTA22251287
Last FG - APP 4th-00:54,UTA 4th-00:08.Score Tied - 10 times
Largest lead - APP by 4 4th-00:54, UTA by 7 3rd-04:42Lead Changed - 13 times
APP led for 13:57. UTA led for 17:53. Game was tied for 08:10.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago