Recap |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Coastal Carolina vs. UT Arlington
2/3/2018 2:00 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Coastal Carolina 63 (11-12, 5-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Breelyn Blanding*0-30-33-422413610136
10Jas Adams*8-186-122-2044224010140-
30Naheria Hamilton*6-80-04-651116316135140-
32Dj Williams*2-80-02-223546560131
40Jamie Williams*1-30-00-000022100111
01Mery Visone0-10-10-00001001014
04Tiarra Davis1-51-20-00002310009
20Janae Camp0-00-00-014530010012
54Alise Davis4-60-01-212339100017
TEAM0221
Totals22-527-1812-161128392163151456200
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%Game: 22-5242.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 7-1838.9%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 12-1675.0%
UT Arlington 65 (13-10, 7-5 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
44Rebekah VanDijkC3-60-05-6112411000114
02Lauren BillieG2-61-20-022415200120
03Crystal AllenG4-111-52-4156311210136
11Shelby RichardsG7-164-72-5134120110036
01Laurynn McGowenPG0-40-13-601113430123
05Miranda LeJune1-10-00-001132310117
12Brooke Alexander1-40-10-00110200108
13Daiane Machado2-40-00-020234110017
24Aysia Evans2-31-20-012305200017
33Kelsey Johnson1-20-00-11122201007
40Michaela Wright0-10-00-00001001105
TEAM448
Totals23-587-1812-22132134196515925200
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 9-3030.0%Game: 23-5839.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 7-1838.9%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 5-1338.5%Game: 12-2254.5%
Officials: Jody Cantrell, Esrael Silva, Shandra Twine
Technical Fouls: Coastal Carolina-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 0
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Coastal Carolina228181563
UT Arlington2218131265COASTAL2278412
UTA201710515
Last FG - COASTAL 4th-00:47,UTA 4th-02:59.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - COASTAL by 3 2nd-09:34, UTA by 13 3rd-07:28Lead Changed - 4 times
COASTAL led for 00:45. UTA led for 37:05. Game was tied for 02:09.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago