Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia Southern vs. UT Arlington
2/22/2018 11:30 a.m. at Arlington, TX
Georgia Southern 49 (5-21, 2-13 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Alexis Brown*2-62-22-211218030224
02Trell English-Lurry*3-61-30-001117121224
13Nakol Franks*1-41-31-230304000121
15Amira Atwater*4-43-30-0011011620232
32Hailey Dias-Allen*0-60-10-000040010119
04Jakayvea Akins0-10-00-001120120213
05Alexis Foulks3-70-42-212328102024
22Aliyah Belcher1-21-20-00000300003
23Tatum Barber1-40-20-01010202007
24Rhein Beamon1-60-10-006622140113
33Vic. Stavropoulos0-00-00-00000000003
42Sarah Moore2-60-00-001114001117
TEAM3251
Totals18-528-215-69152413491017412200
FG %1st Half: 9-2437.5%2nd Half: 9-2832.1%Game: 18-5234.6%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 8-2138.1%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%Game: 5-683.3%
UT Arlington 70 (17-10, 11-5 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
44Rebekah VanDijkC8-110-06-7628122021022
02Lauren BillieG0-20-11-201101020118
03Crystal AllenG3-111-41-110108330025
11Shelby RichardsG0-00-00-01232043008
01Laurynn McGowenPG1-70-11-222413520225
05Miranda LeJune1-21-20-011203311015
12Brooke Alexander2-42-40-013406100022
13Daiane Machado6-90-00-04913012130325
24Aysia Evans4-51-11-1033210200121
33Kelsey Johnson2-40-01-212315012112
40Michaela Wright0-30-00-00001000107
TEAM1121
Totals27-585-1311-15182644870191858200
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 12-2842.9%Game: 27-5846.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 11-1573.3%
Officials: Charlie Hust, Kimberly Thebo, Esreal Silva
Technical Fouls: Georgia Southern-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 5590
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Georgia Southern1311111449
UT Arlington2115191570GS12191219
UTA381720636
Last FG - GS 4th-02:02,UTA 4th-01:15.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - GS None, UTA by 23 4th-04:19Lead Changed - 1 times
GS led for 00:00. UTA led for 39:47. Game was tied for 00:13.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago