Recap |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia State vs. UT Arlington
2/24/2018 2:00 p.m. at Arlington, TX
Georgia State 57 (7-20, 3-13 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Murphy, Janessa*5-82-32-2077214231039
02Williams, K.K.*3-92-52-2000510000234
11James, Juliet*1-50-03-43141735130030
21Henry, Kierra*4-100-01-202229140129
23Newby, Madison*3-60-07-12246413971340-
22Mitchell, Deja1-30-00-11013201006
30MiLler-Mccray, Shaq1-30-00-001112001012
32Middlebrooks, V.0-00-00-00000000008
33Williams, Rakeah0-00-02-20001200002
TEAM235
Totals18-444-817-25831392157131836200
FG %1st Half: 8-2236.4%2nd Half: 10-2245.5%Game: 18-4440.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 4-850.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%Game: 17-2568.0%
UT Arlington 62 (18-10, 12-5 SBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
44VanDijk, RebekahC6-100-01-1448413003025
02Billie, LaurenG3-60-20-132536210226
03Allen, CrystalG0-70-50-012310140015
11Richards, ShelbyG4-102-52-4044012432235
05LeJune, MirandaPG1-41-40-002213510125
01McGowen, Laurynn0-20-13-402243410015
12Alexander, Brooke3-72-40-003318110014
13Machado, Daiane1-40-00-00111210008
24Evans, Aysia3-72-53-6000411020422
33Johnson, Kelsey2-20-00-210134002015
TEAM336
Totals23-597-269-181223352262181379200
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%Game: 23-5939.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 7-2626.9%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 8-1457.1%Game: 9-1850.0%
Officials: R- Marcus Clayton, U1- Jake Coody, U2- Victoria Francis-Monette
Technical Fouls: Georgia State-None. UT Arlington-None.
College Park Center, Arlington, TX Attendance: 0
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Georgia State1110132357
UT Arlington1116112462GSU148606
UTA282151128
Last FG - GSU 4th-00:26,UTA 4th-01:06.Score Tied - 7 times
Largest lead - GSU by 3 1st-00:43, UTA by 7 2nd-05:21Lead Changed - 4 times
GSU led for 03:41. UTA led for 28:36. Game was tied for 07:42.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago