Recap |  Notes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Arlington vs. Texas State
3/3/2018 2:05 p.m. at San Marcos, Texas - (Strahan Coliseum)
UT Arlington 58 (18-11 (12-6 SBC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
44VanDijk, RebekahC4-100-03-4358111113034
01McGowen, LaurynnG4-100-20-030318340029
02Billie, LaurenG0-00-00-002220000016
03Allen, CrystalG8-133-56-6426525211136
11Richards, ShelbyG2-70-40-003304140026
05LeJune, Miranda0-50-40-014540030123
12Alexander, Brooke1-20-10-001112000013
13Machado, Daiane0-10-00-000000130010
24Evans, Aysia2-42-30-004436012011
33Johnson, Kelsey0-00-02-20001201002
TEAM64102
Totals21-525-1911-12172542185882062200
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 11-2250.0%Game: 21-5240.4%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 11-1291.7%
Texas State 75 (21-8 (14-4 SBC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15May, ErickaF4-71-22-3101411101331
22Pitts, Ti'AiraF2-51-20-033635011024
02Leavitt, ToshuaG6-136-92-2022320220040
23Deer, TaelerG11-211-35-7224328521440
24Holle, BrookeG3-101-62-244819002139
00Johnson, Jayla0-10-01-210111000112
01Alexander, Avionne0-00-00-00000000001
50Massaquoi, Zelor0-40-11-210111100113
TEAM033
Totals26-6110-2313-18121426167595510200
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%Game: 26-6142.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 5-1338.5%Game: 10-2343.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 7-977.8%Game: 13-1872.2%
Officials: Scotty Hermann, Marty Cook, Tim Buckner
Technical Fouls: UT Arlington-None. Texas State-None.
San Marcos, Texas - (Strahan Coliseum) Attendance: 1699
Senior Day
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UT Arlington141691958
Texas State2215172175UTA26018010
TXST22251582
Last FG - UTA 4th-00:34,TXST 4th-01:49.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - UTA None, TXST by 22 4th-04:42Lead Changed - 0 times
UTA led for 00:00. TXST led for 38:46. Game was tied for 01:14.

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago