2006 Women's Treack and Field Roster


 

 


NAMEHTEVENT(S)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
Stacey Bennett6-2High jumpFRKingsville, Texas/Kingsville
Chenell Benson5-5SprintsAustin, Texas/Del Valle H.S.
Kristina Bird5-11Middle DistanceSRKeller, Texas/Keller
Tara Burns5-3Multi-eventsSRMidland, Texas/Midland
Erin Cluiss5-6Pole vaultFRForney, Texas/Forney
Kan'Dace Council5-4SprintsSRSan Antonio, Texas/Converse Judson
Charquenta Dishmon5-4SprintsFRBastrop, Texas/Bastrop
Caroline Eringson5-4DistanceFRAngelholm, Sweden/Angelholms Gymnasieskola
Ellen Garrison5-2SprintsSRSt. Louis, Mo./Riverview Gardens/Floriscent Valley C.C.
Angela Gonzales5-6JumpsSOMerkel, Texas/Merkel H.S.
Kimberly Hargers5-4SprintsSOCrowley, Texas/Crowley H.S.
Andrea Hill5-5HurdlesJRAustin, Texas/LBJ Science Academy
Bryana Hill5-4SprintsSOArlington, Texas/Mansfield Summitt
Chelsea Huddleston5-8SprintsSOSan Antonio, Texas/Communications Arts H.S.
Jodi Hulett5-2DistanceSOArlington, Texas/Arlington H.S.
Heather Isbell5-7DistanceJRKeller, Texas/Keller H.S./TCU
Kourtnee Jones5-5SprintsJRAbilene, Texas/Abilene H.S.
Kymbra Lovan5-8JumpsFRKilleen, Texas/Ellison
Vanessa Maida5-7Pole VaultJRAbilene, Texas/Abilene H.S.
Mandy McGee5-10Multi-eventsRS SRStephenville, Texas/Stephenville
Lacey Moore5-6JumpsSRGreat Bend, Kan./Great Bend H.S.
Caranda Mose5-4Middle DistanceSOPearland, Texas/Pearland H.S.
Nicole Noel5-5DistanceSRLewisville, Texas/Lewisville H.S.
Shana Rash5-5SprintsJRMidlothian, Texas/Midlothian H.S.
Linda Rosema5-7ThrowsJRAzle, Texas/Azle
Zizan Seymore5-11High JumpJRWoodlands, S. Africa/Moreleta PTA
Ivorita Taylor5-3Middle DistanceSRSt. Elizabeth, Jamaica/Manchester
Crystal Thompson5-3SprintsJRAbilene, Texas/Cooper
Latasha Watson5-1Sprints/jumpsFRHarker Heights, Texas/Harker Heights
Elizabeth White5-2SprintsFRRowlett, Texas/Rowlett

Coaches

John Sauerhage - Head Coach
Wayne Cunnings - Assistant Coach
Gerald Richey - Assistant Coach
Kyle White - Assistant Coach
Mishael Bertrand -

SHOP NOW

at the Official Online Store