2008 Roster

NAMEHTEVENT(S)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
Esther Abuto5-9Middle distanceFRFort Worth, Texas/Paschal H.S.
LaKiesha BohannonSprintsFRSan Antonio, Texas/Warren H.S.
Erin Cluiss5-6Pole vaultSOForney, Texas/Forney H.S.
Brittany Culbertson5-3SprintsFRFrisco, Texas/Frisco H.S.
Charquenta Dishmon5-9SprintsJRBastrop, Texas/Bastrop H.S.
Caroline Erlingson5-4DistanceSOAngelholm, Sweden/Angelholms Gymnasieskola
Annabelle Everritt5-5Middle distanceFRCollege Station, Texas/A&M Consolidated H.S.
Perri Ford5-6Middle distanceFRCalgary, Canada//Bowness H.S.
Chamberlain Garber5-8Sprints/JumpsSOSan Marcos, Texas/San Marcos H.S.
Kisha GaspardMiddle distanceSOChickasha, Okla./Chickasha H.S./Oklahoma Baptist
Angela Gonzales5-6JumpsSRMerkel, Texas/Merkel H.S.
Andrea Guerra5-1SprintsFRRio Grande City, Texas/Rio Grande City H.S.
Nina Guerrero5-6Pole vaultFRGrand Prairie, Texas/Arlington Bowie H.S.
Kimberly Hargers5-4SprintsSRCrowley, Texas/Crowley H.S.
Helga Kristin Haroardottir5-5Middle distanceFRLaugateigur, Iceland/
Bryana Hill5-4SprintsSRArlington, Texas/Mansfield Summit H.S.
Antonia Hopkins5-7SprintsSOLubbock, Texas/Estacado H.S.
Jane Ijona5-3HurdlesFRHouston, Texas/Cypress Falls H.S.
Kourtnee Jones5-5SprintsSRAbilene, Texas/Abilene H.S.
Jace' Koelzer5-4HurdlesSOMuenster, Texas/Muenster H.S.
Ida Landgraff5-5Middle distanceJROslo, Norway/Oslo School of Management
Shamika Langley5-3JumpsFRMesquite, Texas/Mesquite H.S.
Lauren Marks5-4Pole vaultSOAustin, Texas/Brentwood Christian H.S.
Amanda McMahon5-6Middle distanceFRLeague City, Texas/League City H.S.
Amber McSpadden5-7Middle distanceFRMansfield, Texas/Mansfield H.S.
Magan Moore5-5DistanceSRWichita Falls, Texas/Archer City H.S./SMU
Carranda Mose5-4Middle DistanceSRPearland, Texas/Pearland H.S.
Christina Mose5-3Middle distanceSOPearland, Texas/Pearland H.S.
Samantha Nash5-5Pole vaultFRBurleson, Texas/Burleson H.S.
Shannon Pardue5-6DistanceSRFort Worth, Texas/Nolan Catholic H.S.
Chelsea Pope5-5Pole vaultSOCoppell, Texas/Coppell H.S.
Sherrelle Roberts5-6SprintsFRWichita Falls, Texas/Wichita Falls H.S.
Kimberly Strong5-6Sprints/JumpsSORound Rock, Texas/McNeil H.S.
Jasmine Walls5-2SprintsSOPearland, Texas/Pearland H.S.
Latasha Watson5-1Sprints/jumpsJRHarker Heights, Texas/Harker Heights H.S.

John Sauerhage - Head Coach
Gerald Richey - Assistant Coach
Roy Williams - Assistant Coach

SHOP NOW

at the Official Online Store