Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

WVB CHAMP M4: UT Arlington vs. Little Rock


11/18/2016
Arlington, Texas



Final Stats






UT Arlington
(17-15, 10-6 SBC)
3
252525
Little Rock
(12-18, 8-8 SBC)
0
192114

WVB CHAMP M4: UT Arlington vs. Little Rock
Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Little Rock vs UT Arlington (11/18/2016 at Arlington, Texas)

AttackServeBlock
##Little RockSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Larmour,Hope3011-1.00001021000001.0
4Selimovic,Edina36328.1071010603107.5
6Milovanovic,Miona32210.0000000000002.0
9Lindberg,Taylor3004.00030010601010.5
11Dillard,Carolee34618-.1110000102205.0
15Avram,Marina38738.02600111000108.0
5Leech,Kelsey3000.00000002000000.0
7Wilson,Aubrey1203.6670000100002.0
8Hopkins,Kassidy1000.0000000000000.0
13Martin,Sydnee3000.0000200700002.0
16Marin,Veronica39123.34800001130111.5
20Gillard,Daisha34311.0911000001004.5
Totals33523136.08832333621104244.0

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 6.0
Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
113844.114
212950.060
310642.095
SET SCORES123Records:
Little Rock (0)19211412-18, 8-8 SBC
UT Arlington (3)25252517-15, 10-6 SBC

AttackServeBlock
##UT ArlingtonSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4Vickers, Libbie3002.0000200900002.0
6Canete, Qiana317443.302000212020018.0
7Wheeler, Cassidy3037-.429380101202001.0
12Geathers, Zhanelle36111.4550000106009.0
14Jedlicka, Kylie37322.1820000101107.5
15McConnell, Madison35214.2140100102007.0
1Schwettmann, Claire3001.0000000600000.0
11Granger, Kaitlyn38226.2310000303009.5
17Murata, Taylor3001.00020002100000.0
18Ford, Ashlynn2000.0000000000000.0
Totals34315127.22040313660161054.0

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 8.0
Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
113533.242
213650.140
317444.295
Site: College Park Center (Arlington, Texas)
Date:11/18/2016 - Attendance: 575 - Time: 1:26
Referees: Michael Denardo; Joe Lizama;

WVB CHAMP M4: UT Arlington vs. Little Rock
Play-by-Play Summary (1st set)
Little Rock vs UT Arlington (11/18/2016 at Arlington, Texas)

ScorePlay
LR starters: Larmour,Hope; Selimovic,Edina; Milovanovic,Miona; Avram,Marina; Dillard,Carolee; Lindberg,Taylor; libero Leech,Kelsey.
UTA starters: Vickers, Libbie; Canete, Qiana; Wheeler, Cassidy; Geathers, Zhanelle; Jedlicka, Kylie; McConnell, Madison; libero Murata, Taylor.
0-1[Vickers, Libbie] Attack error by Milovanovic,Miona. S:UTA P:UTA
0-2[Vickers, Libbie] Attack error by Selimovic,Edina (block by Geathers, Zhanelle; Canete, Qiana). S:UTA P:UTA
0-3[Vickers, Libbie] Attack error by Avram,Marina. S:UTA P:UTA
0-4[Vickers, Libbie] Kill by Geathers, Zhanelle (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
1-4[Vickers, Libbie] Attack error by Wheeler, Cassidy. S:UTA P:LR
1-5[Milovanovic,Miona] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
LR subs: Martin,Sydnee; Milovanovic,Miona.
2-5[Murata, Taylor] Kill by Avram,Marina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Marin,Veronica; Larmour,Hope.
2-6[Avram,Marina] Kill by Jedlicka, Kylie (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Schwettmann, Claire; Jedlicka, Kylie.
3-6[Schwettmann, Claire] Kill by Marin,Veronica (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
3-7[Selimovic,Edina] Service error. S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Granger, Kaitlyn; Vickers, Libbie.
4-7[Canete, Qiana] Kill by Marin,Veronica (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Milovanovic,Miona; Martin,Sydnee.
4-8[Lindberg,Taylor] Attack error by Dillard,Carolee. S:LR P:UTA
4-9[McConnell, Madison] Kill by Geathers, Zhanelle (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
4-10[McConnell, Madison] Service ace (Avram,Marina). S:UTA P:UTA
Timeout Little Rock. S:UTA
4-11[McConnell, Madison] Attack error by Milovanovic,Miona (block by Wheeler, Cassidy; Geathers, Zhanelle). S:UTA P:UTA
5-11[McConnell, Madison] Kill by Dillard,Carolee (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Larmour,Hope; Marin,Veronica.
5-12[Larmour,Hope] Attack error by Dillard,Carolee. S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Jedlicka, Kylie; Schwettmann, Claire.
6-12[Wheeler, Cassidy] Kill by Avram,Marina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
6-13[Leech,Kelsey] Kill by Granger, Kaitlyn (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Vickers, Libbie; Granger, Kaitlyn.
6-14[Vickers, Libbie] Attack error by Avram,Marina. S:UTA P:UTA
LR subs: Gillard,Daisha; Milovanovic,Miona.
6-15[Vickers, Libbie] Service ace (Larmour,Hope). S:UTA P:UTA
6-16[Vickers, Libbie] Bad set by Lindberg,Taylor. S:UTA P:UTA
Timeout Little Rock. S:UTA
7-16[Vickers, Libbie] Kill by Gillard,Daisha (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Martin,Sydnee; Gillard,Daisha.
7-17[Martin,Sydnee] Kill by Jedlicka, Kylie (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
8-17[Murata, Taylor] Kill by Avram,Marina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Marin,Veronica; Larmour,Hope.
8-18[Avram,Marina] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Schwettmann, Claire; Jedlicka, Kylie.
8-19[Schwettmann, Claire] Kill by Canete, Qiana. S:UTA P:UTA
9-19[Schwettmann, Claire] Attack error by McConnell, Madison (block by Marin,Veronica). S:UTA P:LR
9-20[Selimovic,Edina] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Granger, Kaitlyn; Vickers, Libbie.
10-20[Canete, Qiana] Kill by Marin,Veronica (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Gillard,Daisha; Martin,Sydnee.
10-21[Lindberg,Taylor] Kill by Granger, Kaitlyn. S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Ford, Ashlynn; McConnell, Madison.
11-21[Ford, Ashlynn] Kill by Gillard,Daisha (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Larmour,Hope; Marin,Veronica.
12-21[Larmour,Hope] Kill by Gillard,Daisha (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:LR P:LR
13-21[Larmour,Hope] Attack error by Geathers, Zhanelle (block by Dillard,Carolee; Gillard,Daisha). S:LR P:LR
14-21[Larmour,Hope] Attack error by Granger, Kaitlyn. S:LR P:LR
15-21[Larmour,Hope] Service ace (Canete, Qiana). S:LR P:LR
Timeout UT Arlington. S:LR
15-22[Larmour,Hope] Kill by Granger, Kaitlyn (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Jedlicka, Kylie; Schwettmann, Claire.
16-22[Wheeler, Cassidy] Kill by Avram,Marina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
16-23[Leech,Kelsey] Attack error by Avram,Marina. S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Vickers, Libbie; Granger, Kaitlyn.
17-23[Vickers, Libbie] Kill by Avram,Marina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Martin,Sydnee; Gillard,Daisha.
17-24[Martin,Sydnee] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: McConnell, Madison; Ford, Ashlynn.
18-24[Murata, Taylor] Kill by Selimovic,Edina. S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Marin,Veronica; Larmour,Hope.
19-24[Avram,Marina] Attack error by Jedlicka, Kylie (block by Marin,Veronica; Selimovic,Edina). S:LR P:LR
19-25[Avram,Marina] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA


WVB CHAMP M4: UT Arlington vs. Little Rock
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd set)
Little Rock vs UT Arlington (11/18/2016 at Arlington, Texas)

ScorePlay
UTA starters: Wheeler, Cassidy; Geathers, Zhanelle; Jedlicka, Kylie; Granger, Kaitlyn; McConnell, Madison; Canete, Qiana; libero Murata, Taylor.
LR starters: Dillard,Carolee; Larmour,Hope; Selimovic,Edina; Avram,Marina; Lindberg,Taylor; Gillard,Daisha; libero Leech,Kelsey.
0-1[Leech,Kelsey] Ball handling error by Lindberg,Taylor. S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Vickers, Libbie; Granger, Kaitlyn.
1-1[Vickers, Libbie] Kill by Avram,Marina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Martin,Sydnee; Gillard,Daisha.
2-1[Martin,Sydnee] Attack error by Canete, Qiana (block by Selimovic,Edina; Lindberg,Taylor). S:LR P:LR
2-2[Martin,Sydnee] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
3-2[Murata, Taylor] Kill by Avram,Marina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Marin,Veronica; Larmour,Hope.
4-2[Avram,Marina] Attack error by Canete, Qiana. S:LR P:LR
5-2[Avram,Marina] Attack error by Canete, Qiana. S:LR P:LR
6-2[Avram,Marina] Attack error by Canete, Qiana. S:LR P:LR
7-2[Avram,Marina] Attack error by Jedlicka, Kylie (block by Selimovic,Edina; Marin,Veronica). S:LR P:LR
Timeout UT Arlington. S:LR
8-2[Avram,Marina] Kill by Selimovic,Edina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:LR P:LR
8-3[Avram,Marina] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Murata, Taylor). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Schwettmann, Claire; Jedlicka, Kylie.
9-3[Schwettmann, Claire] Kill by Marin,Veronica (from Selimovic,Edina). S:UTA P:LR
10-3[Selimovic,Edina] Kill by Marin,Veronica (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:LR P:LR
10-4[Selimovic,Edina] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Granger, Kaitlyn; Vickers, Libbie.
11-4[Canete, Qiana] Kill by Dillard,Carolee. S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Gillard,Daisha; Martin,Sydnee.
11-5[Lindberg,Taylor] Kill by McConnell, Madison (from Wheeler, Cassidy), block error by Dillard,Carolee. S:LR P:UTA
12-5[McConnell, Madison] Kill by Gillard,Daisha (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Larmour,Hope; Marin,Veronica.
12-6[Larmour,Hope] Kill by Granger, Kaitlyn (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Jedlicka, Kylie; Schwettmann, Claire.
12-7[Wheeler, Cassidy] Attack error by Dillard,Carolee (block by Geathers, Zhanelle; Granger, Kaitlyn). S:UTA P:UTA
12-8[Wheeler, Cassidy] Kill by Jedlicka, Kylie (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
12-9[Wheeler, Cassidy] Attack error by Avram,Marina. S:UTA P:UTA
Timeout Little Rock. S:UTA
12-10[Wheeler, Cassidy] Attack error by Dillard,Carolee (block by Granger, Kaitlyn; Geathers, Zhanelle). S:UTA P:UTA
12-11[Wheeler, Cassidy] Attack error by Gillard,Daisha. S:UTA P:UTA
12-12[Wheeler, Cassidy] Attack error by Dillard,Carolee (block by Granger, Kaitlyn; Geathers, Zhanelle). S:UTA P:UTA
12-13[Wheeler, Cassidy] Attack error by Avram,Marina (block by Geathers, Zhanelle; Jedlicka, Kylie). S:UTA P:UTA
13-13[Wheeler, Cassidy] Service error. S:UTA P:LR
13-14[Leech,Kelsey] Attack error by Gillard,Daisha. S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Vickers, Libbie; Granger, Kaitlyn.
13-15[Vickers, Libbie] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
13-16[Vickers, Libbie] Kill by Geathers, Zhanelle (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
LR subs: Milovanovic,Miona; Avram,Marina.
13-17[Vickers, Libbie] Service ace (Larmour,Hope). S:UTA P:UTA
Timeout Little Rock. S:UTA
14-17[Vickers, Libbie] Kill by Selimovic,Edina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Martin,Sydnee; Gillard,Daisha.
15-17[Martin,Sydnee] Service ace (TEAM). S:LR P:LR
16-17[Martin,Sydnee] Service ace (Canete, Qiana). S:LR P:LR
17-17[Martin,Sydnee] Kill by Selimovic,Edina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:LR P:LR
18-17[Martin,Sydnee] Kill by Selimovic,Edina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:LR P:LR
19-17[Martin,Sydnee] Attack error by Wheeler, Cassidy. S:LR P:LR
20-17[Martin,Sydnee] Kill by Milovanovic,Miona (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:LR P:LR
Timeout UT Arlington. S:LR
20-18[Martin,Sydnee] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Murata, Taylor). S:LR P:UTA
20-19[Murata, Taylor] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
LR subs: Avram,Marina; Milovanovic,Miona.
20-20[Murata, Taylor] Kill by Jedlicka, Kylie (from Wheeler, Cassidy), block error by Avram,Marina. S:UTA P:UTA
20-21[Murata, Taylor] Attack error by Avram,Marina. S:UTA P:UTA
20-22[Murata, Taylor] Kill by Jedlicka, Kylie (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
LR subs: Hopkins,Kassidy; Larmour,Hope.
20-23[Murata, Taylor] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
LR subs: Larmour,Hope; Hopkins,Kassidy.
20-24[Murata, Taylor] Attack error by Selimovic,Edina. S:UTA P:UTA
21-24[Murata, Taylor] Kill by Avram,Marina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Marin,Veronica; Larmour,Hope.
21-25[Avram,Marina] Service error. S:LR P:UTA


WVB CHAMP M4: UT Arlington vs. Little Rock
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd set)
Little Rock vs UT Arlington (11/18/2016 at Arlington, Texas)

ScorePlay
UTA starters: Canete, Qiana; Wheeler, Cassidy; McConnell, Madison; Granger, Kaitlyn; Geathers, Zhanelle; Jedlicka, Kylie; libero Murata, Taylor.
LR starters: Lindberg,Taylor; Marin,Veronica; Avram,Marina; Selimovic,Edina; Dillard,Carolee; Martin,Sydnee; libero Leech,Kelsey.
1-0[Wheeler, Cassidy] Kill by Marin,Veronica (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
1-1[Selimovic,Edina] Attack error by Marin,Veronica. S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Vickers, Libbie; Granger, Kaitlyn.
1-2[Vickers, Libbie] Kill by Geathers, Zhanelle (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
2-2[Vickers, Libbie] Kill by Dillard,Carolee (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Gillard,Daisha; Martin,Sydnee.
3-2[Lindberg,Taylor] Attack error by Jedlicka, Kylie (block by Marin,Veronica; Dillard,Carolee). S:LR P:LR
3-3[Lindberg,Taylor] Service error. S:LR P:UTA
3-4[Murata, Taylor] Ball handling error by Marin,Veronica. S:UTA P:UTA
4-4[Murata, Taylor] Kill by Dillard,Carolee (from Gillard,Daisha), block error by Jedlicka, Kylie. S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Larmour,Hope; Marin,Veronica.
4-5[Larmour,Hope] Attack error by Gillard,Daisha (block by Canete, Qiana; McConnell, Madison). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Schwettmann, Claire; Jedlicka, Kylie.
4-6[Schwettmann, Claire] Attack error by Dillard,Carolee. S:UTA P:UTA
4-7[Schwettmann, Claire] Kill by McConnell, Madison (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
Timeout UT Arlington. S:UTA
4-8[Schwettmann, Claire] Attack error by Avram,Marina (block by Wheeler, Cassidy; McConnell, Madison). S:UTA P:UTA
4-9[Schwettmann, Claire] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
LR subs: Wilson,Aubrey; Avram,Marina.
4-10[Schwettmann, Claire] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy), block error by Dillard,Carolee. S:UTA P:UTA
4-11[Schwettmann, Claire] Kill by McConnell, Madison (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
4-12[Schwettmann, Claire] Kill by McConnell, Madison (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
LR subs: Milovanovic,Miona; Gillard,Daisha.
5-12[Schwettmann, Claire] Kill by Milovanovic,Miona (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
6-12[Leech,Kelsey] Kill by Selimovic,Edina (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:LR P:LR
6-13[Leech,Kelsey] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy), block error by Selimovic,Edina. S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Granger, Kaitlyn; Vickers, Libbie.
7-13[Canete, Qiana] Attack error by McConnell, Madison. S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Martin,Sydnee; Milovanovic,Miona.
7-14[Martin,Sydnee] Kill by Granger, Kaitlyn (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
8-14[McConnell, Madison] Kill by Wilson,Aubrey (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Marin,Veronica; Larmour,Hope.
8-15[Wilson,Aubrey] Kill by Geathers, Zhanelle (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Jedlicka, Kylie; Schwettmann, Claire.
LR subs: Avram,Marina; Wilson,Aubrey.
9-15[Wheeler, Cassidy] Kill by Marin,Veronica. S:UTA P:LR
9-16[Selimovic,Edina] Kill by Granger, Kaitlyn (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Vickers, Libbie; Granger, Kaitlyn.
10-16[Vickers, Libbie] Kill by Marin,Veronica (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Milovanovic,Miona; Martin,Sydnee.
10-17[Lindberg,Taylor] Kill by Jedlicka, Kylie (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
11-17[Murata, Taylor] Kill by Marin,Veronica (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Larmour,Hope; Marin,Veronica; Wilson,Aubrey; Avram,Marina.
11-18[Larmour,Hope] Kill by Jedlicka, Kylie (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Schwettmann, Claire; Jedlicka, Kylie.
11-19[Schwettmann, Claire] Kill by Canete, Qiana (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
Timeout Little Rock. S:UTA
11-20[Schwettmann, Claire] Kill by McConnell, Madison. S:UTA P:UTA
12-20[Schwettmann, Claire] Kill by Wilson,Aubrey (from Lindberg,Taylor). S:UTA P:LR
13-20[Leech,Kelsey] Attack error by Wheeler, Cassidy. S:LR P:LR
13-21[Leech,Kelsey] Attack error by Larmour,Hope. S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Granger, Kaitlyn; Vickers, Libbie.
13-22[Canete, Qiana] Attack error by Selimovic,Edina. S:UTA P:UTA
13-23[Canete, Qiana] Kill by Granger, Kaitlyn (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA
LR subs: Avram,Marina; Wilson,Aubrey.
14-23[Canete, Qiana] Attack error by Granger, Kaitlyn. S:UTA P:LR
LR subs: Martin,Sydnee; Milovanovic,Miona.
14-24[Martin,Sydnee] Kill by Granger, Kaitlyn (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:LR P:UTA
UTA subs: Ford, Ashlynn; McConnell, Madison.
14-25[Ford, Ashlynn] Kill by Geathers, Zhanelle (from Wheeler, Cassidy). S:UTA P:UTA


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago